2/16-18 U.S. Amateur Team West Championship as of 2/18
Current 271 players (Regular 194 Scholastic:75 Blitz:2)
& 62 teams (Regular 44 Scholastic:18)
Projected about 291 players (Regular 194 Scholastic:75 Blitz:22)
& 62 teams (Regular 44 Scholastic:18)
@ Pleasanton Hilton, 7050 Johnson Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588 (map)
Quick Links: Regular Standings (Team, Individual, By Board) - Kids Standings (Team, Individual, By Board)
- Blitz
Team Standings(Regular)
Best team names (determined by 1 vote per team):
1. VATICAN TACTICS - SAC THE POPE ($100 Bay Area Chess Gift Certificate to all players combined)
2 and 3. EVERGREEN VALLEY HS-1, EVERGREEN VALLEY HS-2, EVERGREEN VALLEY HS-3 ($100 Bay Area Chess Gift Certificate to all players combined)
Code Name Score TBrk
[U]
TBrk
[G]
Prize
1 NORCAL NORCAL HOUSE OF CHESS (KINGS & QUEEN) (2197.8) - Cnt: 5 W25 W32 W23 W18 W2 W3 6.0 67.5 20 1st Place
IM Ricardo De Guzman (2413) 5.5 Bd: 1  
FM Ronald Lazo Cusi (2265) 5.5 Bd: 2  
WFM Uyanga Byambaa (2094) 4.5 Bd: 3  
Ted Castro (2019) 1.5 Bd: 4  
Bryon J Doyle (1952) 3.0 Bd: 5
2 BACATT Bay Area Chess BAC Attack (2178.5) - Cnt: 4 W13 W4 W8 W19 L1 W9 5.0 71.25 18 2nd Place
FM Cameron Wheeler (2276) 4.5 Bd: 1  
NM Kesav Viswanadha (2213) 4.0 Bd: 2  
Albert Lu (2148) 4.5 Bd: 3  
Teemu Virtanen (2077) 5.0 Bd: 4
3 SICILI Sicilian Mafia (2133.8) - Cnt: 5 W15 D6 W12 W10 W18 L1 4.5 69.25 18 3rd Place
Vignish $47 Panchanatham (2192) 4.0 Bd: 1  
Allan $47 Beilin (2159) 4.5 Bd: 2  
Tanuj $47 Vasudeva (2134) 4.5 Bd: 3
Hemang J Jangle (2050) 4.0 Bd: 4
Solomon I $47 Beilin (1908) 1.0 Bd: 5
4 65THSQ The 65th Square (1954.8) - Cnt: 4 W22 L2 W24 W23 W12 D5 4.5 55.5 16 Top U2000
Udit Iyengar (2091) 4.5 Bd: 1  
Pranav Nagarajan (2036) 4.0 Bd: 2
Abhishek Handigol (1924) 4.5 Bd: 3
Sameer Vijay (1768) 3.0 Bd: 4
5 &&&&&& &&&&&& (2009.8) - Cnt: 4 L7 W37 W30 W13 W19 D4 4.5 54.5 18 Top Junior
Jack Qijie Zhu (2180) 4.0 Bd: 1  
Benjamin X Tong (2053) 4.5 Bd: 2
Jeffrey Tao (1907) 4.0 Bd: 3  
Vikram Ganesh (1899) 5.5 Bd: 4  
6 BERKEL Berkeley Chess School (1836.5) - Cnt: 5 W35 D3 L10 W32 W15 W26 4.5 49.75 16.5  
FM Robin Cunningham (2238) 3.0 Bd: 1
Michael J Wang (1729) 2.5 Bd: 2
Ben Rood (1698) 4.0 Bd: 3
Justin Shen (1681) 3.5 Bd: 4
Jonathan Shan (1566) 3.5 Bd: 5
7 OPENCK OPEN CHECKMATE STYLE! (1578.3) - Cnt: 5 W5 L8 D15 W28 W26 W27 4.5 42.75 14  
Srinath Goli (1800) 3.5 Bd: 1
Shalin Shah (1615) 3.5 Bd: 2
Tony Cole (1496) 2.5 Bd: 3
Jason Shuhe Zhang (1402) 4.0 Bd: 4
Trina Chatterjee (1015) 0.5 Bd: 5
8 ###### ###### (2084.0) - Cnt: 4 W14 W7 L2 L12 W24 W23 4.0 61.5 17  
Colin Chow (2189) 4.5 Bd: 1
Neel Apte (2126) 3.0 Bd: 2
Siddharth G Banik (2033) 4.0 Bd: 3
Art Zhao (1988) 5.5 Bd: 4
9 JADOUB J'adoubious (2029.3) - Cnt: 4 W20 W26 L18 W11 W17 L2 4.0 48.25 14.5  
FM Andy C Lee (2294) 4.5 Bd: 1
Taylor Curtis (2009) 3.0 Bd: 2
Damon Mosk-aoyama (1917) 4.0 Bd: 3
David W Taylor (1897) 3.0 Bd: 4
10 CHECKM Checkmate Unchained (2090.0) - Cnt: 5 W24 L12 W6 L3 W14 W22 4.0 46.25 13  
Robert Hatarik (2147) 3.5 Bd: 1
Kevin Kane (2126) 2.0 Bd: 2
Jeff +m Mc Cann (2050) 1.0 Bd: 3
Scott Mason (2037) 3.5 Bd: 4
Hossam Nasser (2007) 3.0 Bd: 5
11 VATICA Vatican Tactics - Sac the Pope (1720.5) - Cnt: 4 L23 W28 W25 L9 W20 W17 4.0 41.5 14.5  
Nathan +m Porter I (1821) 3.0 Bd: 1
Slo $m Setiadikurnia (1777) 5.0 Bd: 2
Joseph Timmer (1663) 3.5 Bd: 3
Brian C Wen (1621) 3.0 Bd: 4
12 4MATES 4 mates (1799.0) - Cnt: 4 W36 W10 L3 W8 L4 W18 4.0 39.25 12.5  
Hun Klotz-burwell (2068) 3.5 Bd: 1
Joshua Cao (2035) 4.0 Bd: 2
Edward Li (1977) 4.0 Bd: 3
Nathanial Sauerberg (1116) 1.0 Bd: 4
13 IWIN iWin (1698.8) - Cnt: 4 L2 W22 W37 L5 D16 W32 3.5 47.25 16  
Pranav Srihari (1860) 4.5 Bd: 1
Vikram Vasan (1844) 5.5 Bd: 2
Dhanush Venkatesh (1673) 3.0 Bd: 3
Kingsley Wang (1418) 3.0 Bd: 4
14 CHEESE Foster City Cheese Masters (1604.3) - Cnt: 5 L8 W43 D26 W29 L10 W19 3.5 35.25 14  
Chris Xiong (1764) 4.5 Bd: 1
Jaysen Shi (1734) 3.0 Bd: 2
Daniel Song (1486) 3.5 Bd: 3
Scott Cameron (1433) 3.0 Bd: 4
Gang Xiong (unr.) 0.0 Bd: 5
15 KIND Good-kind (1686.3) - Cnt: 4 L3 W35 D7 W27 L6 W28 3.5 32 11.5  
Lauren Goodkind (1923) 2.0 Bd: 1
Barbara Goodkind (1833) 4.0 Bd: 2
Chenyi Zhao (1501) 4.0 Bd: 3
Antara Garai (1488) 1.5 Bd: 4
16 ALISAL Alisal ES (1509.0) - Cnt: 4 W42 W29 L19 L17 D13 W30 3.5 30.5 13.5  
Ashik Uzzaman (1972) 3.5 Bd: 1
Archit Dasika (1604) 1.5 Bd: 2
Brian Chan (1434) 5.0 Bd: 3
Anthony Chan (1026) 3.5 Bd: 4
17 BCC Berkeley Chess Club (1828.5) - Cnt: 5 W34 L18 W20 W16 L9 L11 3.0 45.75 15  
Michael Joh Kenny (1885) 4.0 Bd: 1
Greg M Sarafian (1829) 4.5 Bd: 2
Alan Glasscoe (1800) 3.0 Bd: 3
And Mueckenberger (1800) 0.0 Bd: 4
Carl Woebcke (1769) 3.5 Bd: 5
18 ANCIEN Ancient Spartans (2113.8) - Cnt: 4 W30 W17 W9 L1 L3 L12 3.0 35.25 10  
NM Mark A Pinto (2200) 2.0 Bd: 1
Jonathan B Goetze (2149) 2.0 Bd: 2
Richard L Borgen (2140) 2.5 Bd: 3
Jan Ludwinski (1966) 3.5 Bd: 4
19 CAGIRL California Girls (1823.0) - Cnt: 5 W27 W31 W16 L2 L5 L14 3.0 34.75 12  
Venkata S Nandula (1835) 0.0 Bd: 1
Alekhya Nandula (1826) 2.5 Bd: 2
Joanna Liu (1823) 3.5 Bd: 3
Audrey Jin Zhao (1808) 2.5 Bd: 4
Sophia Li (1669) 3.5 Bd: 5
20 MUCHJA Much J'adoube About Nothing (1591.3) - Cnt: 4 L9 W21 L17 W37 L11 W40 3.0 34 13  
Aezed +m Raza (1712) 1.5 Bd: 1
Carey Fan (1573) 3.0 Bd: 2
Stanley C +m Chao (1541) 3.0 Bd: 3
Daniel Gertmenian (1539) 5.5 Bd: 4
21 PHILID Philidor's Fools (1729.3) - Cnt: 5 L37 L20 W34 W25 L22 W36 3.0 32.5 13  
FM Eric A Schiller (2200) 4.0 Bd: 1
Jeffrey Wei (1754) 2.5 Bd: 2
Kelvin Jiang (1524) 3.5 Bd: 3
Justin Feng (1439) 1.5 Bd: 4
Prana Kakulamarri (1312) 1.5 Bd: 5
22 BUDS Chess Buds (1523.0) - Cnt: 4 L4 L13 W36 W39 W21 L10 3.0 28.25 11  
Balaji Daggupati (1676) 1.0 Bd: 1
Milind Maiti (1663) 3.5 Bd: 2
Rishith Susarla (1495) 2.5 Bd: 3
Maurya Palusa (1258) 4.0 Bd: 4
23 EVHS-1 Evergreen Valley HS-1 (1681.0) - Cnt: 4 W11 W40 L1 L4 W35 L8 3.0 26.25 9.5 Top Academic
Arvind Sankar (1916) 3.5 Bd: 1
Eric Xiao (1795) 2.0 Bd: 2  
Kevin Lin (1706) 3.0 Bd: 3  
Ketan R Kapre (1307) 1.0 Bd: 4
24 WORSTK The Worst Knightmare (1614.5) - Cnt: 4 L10 W36 L4 W40 L8 W34 3.0 25.75 10.5  
Michael S Ho (1876) 3.0 Bd: 1
Ram Adity Nandula (1591) 1.0 Bd: 2
Brandon C Ho (1497) 2.5 Bd: 3
Stephen R Ho (1494) 4.0 Bd: 4
25 HARKER Harker School (1197.0) - Cnt: 4 L1 W39 L11 L21 W38 W35 3.0 20 9.5 Top U1400
Raymond Muller II (1315) 2.0 Bd: 1  
Anaiy Somalwar (1264) 3.0 Bd: 2
Shafieen Ibrahim (1261) 1.5 Bd: 3
Shaunak Maruvada (948) 3.0 Bd: 4
26 PAWNS Pawns Unchained (1726.3) - Cnt: 5 W43 L9 D14 W31 L7 L6 2.5 40 14  
Stewart Spada (1819) 2.5 Bd: 1
Peter J Klein (1774) 4.5 Bd: 2
Nenad Zagorac (1685) 2.0 Bd: 3
John +m Sefton (1627) 1.0 Bd: 4
Branislav Radakovic (unr.) 4.0 Bd: 5
27 MSJE Mission San Jose ES - Fremont (1142.5) - Cnt: 4 L19 W38 D29 L15 W31 L7 2.5 28 11 Top U1200
David Pan (1375) 4.0 Bd: 1
Annapoo Meiyappan (1233) 2.0 Bd: 2
Mihir Ma Bhuptani (1204) 2.5 Bd: 3
Kavya Sasikumar (758) 2.5 Bd: 4
28 BLITZ Saratoga Blitz (1179.8) - Cnt: 5 W41 L11 D31 L7 W29 L15 2.5 27.5 11  
Rohan Desikan (1253) 1.0 Bd: 1
Rishi Veerapaneni (1201) 3.0 Bd: 2
Noah H Quanrud (1144) 1.0 Bd: 3
Vishal Narayan (1121) 2.0 Bd: 4
Alex Li (878) 4.0 Bd: 5
29 TCAMAA TCAMA All Star Team (1302.8) - Cnt: 5 W33 L16 D27 L14 L28 W41 2.5 23 10  
Amir $47 Dhami (1492) 1.5 Bd: 1
Dani $47 Mendelevitch (1451) 4.0 Bd: 2
Iddo $47 Zohar (1250) 3.5 Bd: 3
Adrian $47 Kisieu (1018) 1.0 Bd: 4
Amar Dhami (796) 0.0 Bd: 5
30 DEEPBL Deep Blue (1661.5) - Cnt: 4 L18 W34 L5 W41 D32 L16 2.5 22.25 10.5  
Anirudh Seela (1822) 2.0 Bd: 1
Ganes Murugappan (1662) 2.5 Bd: 2
Vign Varadarajan (1656) 2.5 Bd: 3
Pra Senthilkumar (1506) 3.5 Bd: 4
31 USCTRO USC Trojans (1368.0) - Cnt: 4 W38 L19 D28 L26 L27 W37 2.5 20.5 9.5  
Sean Gospe (1368) 2.5 Bd: 1
Oscar $m Mendoza (unr.) 2.0 Bd: 2
George Wang (unr.) 2.0 Bd: 3
Cory +m Donahue (unr.) 3.0 Bd: 4
32 AZHARS Azhars (1377.8) - Cnt: 4 W39 L1 W40 L6 D30 L13 2.5 19.5 8 Top Family
Wasim Azhar (1648) 1.0 Bd: 1
Salman Azhar (1536) 3.0 Bd: 2
Aamir Ali Azhar (1514) 3.0 Bd: 3
Yousef Rezw Azhar (813) 1.0 Bd: 4
33 STARK3 STAR KNIGHTS 3 (598.5) - Cnt: 4 L29 D42 L38 L34 W44 W43 2.5 7 8.5  
Kushal Chigati (625) 2.0 Bd: 1
Shriyanshu Kode (614) 1.5 Bd: 2
Rahul Ravishankar (608) 2.0 Bd: 3
Vishal Sodem (547) 3.0 Bd: 4
34 LPCC3 Let's Play Chess Club 3 (1419.5) - Cnt: 5 L17 L30 L21 W33 W41 L24 2.0 24 10  
Mathew Benson (1639) 0.5 Bd: 1
Shopnavo Biswas (1501) 1.5 Bd: 2
Arul Viswanathan (1370) 4.0 Bd: 3
Zhiyi A Wang (1168) 2.5 Bd: 4
Pranav Malavalli (1098) 2.0 Bd: 5
35 BISHOP Bad Bishops Unchained (1478.8) - Cnt: 5 L6 L15 W43 W38 L23 L25 2.0 23.5 11.5  
Darmawan Effendi (1564) 3.0 Bd: 1
Ernesto +m Matal Sol (1503) 2.0 Bd: 2
Justin J Tan (1482) 3.5 Bd: 3
John Mic Treshler (1366) 0.0 Bd: 4
Michael D'Alfonsi (1243) 3.0 Bd: 5
36 BERKHI Berkeley High School (1382.0) - Cnt: 4 L12 L24 L22 W42 W43 L21 2.0 21 12  
John Anthon Clara (1597) 4.0 Bd: 1
Max Manga (1465) 3.5 Bd: 2
Ella Hoffman (1370) 2.0 Bd: 3
Miranda Christ (1096) 2.5 Bd: 4
37 STARKN Star Knights (1149.5) - Cnt: 5 W21 L5 L13 L20 W39 L31 2.0 20.25 8  
Ayush Athikayala (1295) 2.0 Bd: 1
Divija Hasteer (1280) 1.5 Bd: 2
Jwalin Shah (1180) 1.0 Bd: 3
Sri Sa Guduguntla (843) 2.5 Bd: 4
Krishna Adi Movva (774) 1.0 Bd: 5
38 WINDEM Windemere Ranch MS - San Ramon (833.3) - Cnt: 4 L31 L27 W33 L35 L25 W44 2.0 13 8  
Dhruv Sagar (1030) 2.0 Bd: 1
Vishw Subramanian (760) 2.0 Bd: 2
Akshat Jain (710) 3.0 Bd: 3
Chinmay Pulapa (unr.) 1.0 Bd: 4
39 LPCC2 Let's Play Chess Club 2 (866.0) - Cnt: 4 L32 L25 W44 L22 L37 W42 2.0 11.25 11  
Naman Singhal (1283) 4.0 Bd: 1
Pranav Pata (1027) 2.0 Bd: 2
Ishan Dutta (639) 2.5 Bd: 3
Aravind Kannappan (515) 2.5 Bd: 4
40 DRAGON Dragon (1209.0) - Cnt: 4 W44 L23 L32 L24 W42 L20 2.0 11.25 10  
Evan Zihao Ai (1303) 2.0 Bd: 1
Andrew Peng (1301) 2.0 Bd: 2
Raymond Ji (1284) 2.0 Bd: 3
Derek Yuzho Zhang (948) 4.0 Bd: 4
41 EVHS-2 Evergreen Valley HS-2 (962.5) - Cnt: 4 L28 W44 D42 L30 L34 L29 1.5 9 8  
Shiv Bhandari (1389) 3.5 Bd: 1
Donrober $m Pornaras (536) 2.0 Bd: 2
Oshton Tsen (unr.) 1.0 Bd: 3
Roshan Nayak (unr.) 1.5 Bd: 4
42 EVHS-3 Evergreen Valley HS-3 (951.0) - Cnt: 4 L16 D33 D41 L36 L40 L39 1.0 10 5  
Larry Young $m Xu (951) 2.0 Bd: 1
Jerry Kuei (unr.) 0.0 Bd: 2
Jonathan $m Alcantara (unr.) 3.0 Bd: 3
Minh Truong (unr.) 0.0 Bd: 4
43 STARN Star Knights 2 (1127.8) - Cnt: 5 L26 L14 L35 W44 L36 L33 1.0 9.5 7.5  
Vallab Su Karanam (1193) 1.5 Bd: 1
Srihar Guduguntla (1173) 1.0 Bd: 2
Kiree Devarakonda (1079) 1.0 Bd: 3
Vandan Mediboyina (1066) 1.0 Bd: 4
Saicha Bandikallu (920) 3.0 Bd: 5
44 STARK4 Star Knights 4 (563.7) - Cnt: 4 L40 L41 L39 L43 L33 L38 0.0 6 3  
Anirud Kothapalli (646) 0.0 Bd: 1
Mokshith Voodarla (529) 1.0 Bd: 2
Arnav Thirunagari (516) 0.0 Bd: 3
Saimaniv Alisetty (unr.) 2.0 Bd: 4

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk
[U]
TBrk
[G]
Prize
1

NORCAL HOUSE OF CHESS (KINGS & QUEEN)

2198 NORCAL W26 [4.0] W32 [4.0] W24 [4.0] W19 [2.5] W2 [2.5] W3 [3.0] 6.0 67.5 20 1st Place
2 BAY AREA CHESS BAC ATTACK 2178 BACATT W12 [3.0] W4 [3.5] W7 [3.0] W20 [4.0] L1 [1.5] W8 [3.0] 5.0 71.25 18 2nd Place
3 SICILIAN MAFIA 2134 SICILI W17 [3.5] D6 [2.0] W11 [4.0] W9 [3.5] W19 [4.0] L1 [1.0] 4.5 69.25 18 3rd Place
4 THE 65TH SQUARE 1955 65THSQ W23 [4.0] L2 [0.5] W25 [2.5] W24 [3.5] W11 [3.5] D5 [2.0] 4.5 55.5 16 Top U2000
5 &&&&&& 2010 &&&&&& L14 [1.5] W37 [4.0] W30 [4.0] W12 [2.5] W20 [4.0] D4 [2.0] 4.5 53 18 Top Junior
6 BERKELEY CHESS SCHOOL 1836 BERKEL W35 [3.5] D3 [2.0] L9 [1.5] W32 [3.0] W17 [4.0] W13 [2.5] 4.5 52.25 16.5
7 ###### 1799 ###### W15 [3.5] W14 [3.5] L2 [1.0] L11 [1.5] W25 [4.0] W24 [3.5] 4.0 58 17  
8 J'ADOUBIOUS 2029 JADOUB W21 [3.0] W13 [2.5] L19 [1.5] W10 [4.0] W18 [2.5] L2 [1.0] 4.0 50.75 14.5
9 CHECKMATE UNCHAINED 2090 CHECKM W25 [3.5] L11 [1.5] W6 [2.5] L3 [0.5] W15 [2.5] W23 [2.5] 4.0 46.25 13
10 VATICAN TACTICS - SAC THE POPE 1720 VATICA L24 [1.5] W28 [4.0] W26 [3.5] L8 [0.0] W21 [3.0] W18 [2.5] 4.0 41.5 14.5 Top U1800
11 4 MATES 1813 4MATES W36 [4.0] W9 [2.5] L3 [0.0] W7 [2.5] L4 [0.5] W19 [3.0] 4.0 39.25 12.5
12 iWin 1699 IWIN L2 [1.0] W23 [3.5] W37 [4.0] L5 [1.5] D16 [2.0] W32 [4.0] 3.5 47.25 16
13 PAWNS UNCHAINED 1726 PAWNS W42 [3.5] L8 [1.5] D15 [2.0] W31 [4.0] W14 [2.5] L6 [1.5] 3.5 42 15
14 OPEN CHECKMATE STYLE! 1578 OPENCK W5 [2.5] L7 [0.5] D17 [2.0] W28 [3.0] L13 [1.5] W27 [3.5] 3.5 41.75 13 Top U1600
15 FOSTER CITY CHEESE MASTERS 1604 CHEESE L7 [0.5] W42 [3.0] D13 [2.0] W29 [3.5] L9 [1.5] W20 [3.5] 3.5 37.25 14
16 ALISAL ES 1509 ALISAL W43 [4.0] W29 [3.0] L20 [1.0] L18 [0.5] D12 [2.0] W30 [3.0] 3.5 30.5 13.5
17 GOOD-KIND 1686 KIND L3 [0.5] W35 [3.5] D14 [2.0] W27 [2.5] L6 [0.0] W28 [3.0] 3.5 30 11.5
18 BERKELEY CHESS CLUB 1828 BCC W34 [4.0] L19 [1.5] W21 [3.0] W16 [3.5] L8 [1.5] L10 [1.5] 3.0 45.75 15
19 ANCIENT SPARTANS 2114 ANCIEN W30 [3.5] W18 [2.5] W8 [2.5] L1 [1.5] L3 [0.0] L11 [0.0] 3.0 35.25 10
20 CALIFORNIA GIRLS 1823 CAGIRL W27 [4.0] W31 [4.0] W16 [3.0] L2 [0.5] L5 [0.0] L15 [0.5] 3.0 34.75 12
21 MUCH J'ADOUBE ABOUT NOTHING 1591 MUCHJA L8 [1.0] W22 [3.0] L18 [1.0] W37 [3.0] L10 [1.0] W40 [4.0] 3.0 34 13
22 PHILIDOR'S FOOLS 1729 PHILID L37 [1.5] L21 [1.0] W34 [2.5] W26 [4.0] L23 [1.5] W36 [2.5] 3.0 32.5 13
23 CHESS BUDS 1523 BUDS L4 [0.0] L12 [0.5] W36 [2.5] W39 [4.0] W22 [2.5] L9 [1.5] 3.0 28.25 11
24 EVERGREEN VALLEY HS-1 1681 EVHS-1 W10 [2.5] W40 [3.0] L1 [0.0] L4 [0.5] W35 [3.0] L7 [0.5] 3.0 26.25 9.5 Top Academic
25 THE WORST KNIGHTMARE 1614 WORSTK L9 [0.5] W36 [2.5] L4 [1.5] W40 [3.5] L7 [0.0] W34 [2.5] 3.0 25.75 10.5
26 HARKER SCHOOL 1197 HARKER L1 [0.0] W39 [3.5] L10 [0.5] L22 [0.0] W38 [3.0] W35 [2.5] 3.0 20 9.5 Top U1400
27 MISSION SAN JOSE ES - FREMONT 1142 MSJE L20 [0.0] W38 [4.0] D29 [2.0] L17 [1.5] W31 [3.0] L14 [0.5] 2.5 27.5 11 Top U1200
28 SARATOGA BLITZ 1180 BLITZ W41 [3.0] L10 [0.0] D31 [2.0] L14 [1.0] W29 [4.0] L17 [1.0] 2.5 26.5 11
29 TCAMA ALL STAR TEAM 1303 TCAMAA W33 [3.0] L16 [1.0] D27 [2.0] L15 [0.5] L28 [0.0] W41 [3.5] 2.5 23 10
30 DEEP BLUE 1662 DEEPBL L19 [0.5] W34 [3.5] L5 [0.0] W41 [3.5] D32 [2.0] L16 [1.0] 2.5 22.25 10.5
31 USC TROJANS 1368 USCTRO W38 [4.0] L20 [0.0] D28 [2.0] L13 [0.0] L27 [1.0] W37 [2.5] 2.5 20.5 9.5
32 AZHARS 1378 AZHARS W39 [2.5] L1 [0.0] W40 [2.5] L6 [1.0] D30 [2.0] L12 [0.0] 2.5 19.5 8 Top Family
33 STAR KNIGHTS 3 598 STARK3 L29 [1.0] D43 [2.0] L38 [0.0] L34 [0.0] W44 [3.0] W42 [2.5] 2.5 7 8.5
34 LET'S PLAY CHESS CLUB 3 1420 LPCC3 L18 [0.0] L30 [0.5] L22 [1.5] W33 [4.0] W41 [3.0] L25 [1.5] 2.0 24.75 10.5
35 BAD BISHOPS UNCHAINED 1479 BISHOP L6 [0.5] L17 [0.5] W42 [4.0] W38 [4.0] L24 [1.0] L26 [1.5] 2.0 23.5 11.5
36 BERKELEY HIGH SCHOOL 1382 BERKHI L11 [0.0] L25 [1.5] L23 [1.5] W43 [4.0] W42 [3.0] L22 [1.5] 2.0 20.5 11.5
37 STAR KNIGHTS 1150 STARKN W22 [2.5] L5 [0.0] L12 [0.0] L21 [1.0] W39 [3.0] L31 [1.5] 2.0 20.25 8
38 WINDEMERE RANCH MS - SAN RAMON 833 WINDEM L31 [0.0] L27 [0.0] W33 [4.0] L35 [0.0] L26 [1.0] W44 [3.0] 2.0 13 8
39 LET'S PLAY CHESS CLUB 2 866 LPCC2 L32 [1.5] L26 [0.5] W44 [4.0] L23 [0.0] L37 [1.0] W43 [4.0] 2.0 11.25 11
40 Dragon 1209 DRAGON W44 [4.0] L24 [1.0] L32 [1.5] L25 [0.5] W43 [3.0] L21 [0.0] 2.0 11.25 10
41 EVERGREEN VALLEY HS-2 962 EVHS-2 L28 [1.0] W44 [3.0] D43 [2.0] L30 [0.5] L34 [1.0] L29 [0.5] 1.5 9 8
42 STAR KNIGHTS 2 1128 STARN L13 [0.5] L15 [1.0] L35 [0.0] W44 [4.0] L36 [1.0] L33 [1.5] 1.0 11 8
43 EVERGREEN VALLEY HS-3 951 EVHS-3 L16 [0.0] D33 [2.0] D41 [2.0] L36 [0.0] L40 [1.0] L39 [0.0] 1.0 10 5
44 STAR KNIGHTS 4 564 STARK4 L40 [0.0] L41 [1.0] L39 [0.0] L42 [0.0] L33 [1.0] L38 [1.0] 0.0 6 3


Quick Links: Regular Standings (Team, Individual, By Board) - Kids Standings (Team, Individual, By Board)
- Blitz
Individual Standings (Regular overall)
# Name Rtng Team Cls Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk
[M]
TBrk
[S]
1 FM Ronald Lazo Cusi 2265 NORCAL 2 W85 W77 W123 D127 W24 W12 5.5 17 19
2 Vikram Vasan 1844 IWIN 2 W24 W54 W155 D14 W150 W77 5.5 17 18.5
3 IM Ricardo De Guzman 2413 NORCAL 1 W122 W165 W50 W125 W10 D37 5.5 17 18
4 Daniel Gertmenian 1539 MUCHJA 4 D73 W156 W53 W116 W80 W45 5.5 16.5 19
5 Vikram Ganesh 1899 &&&&&& 4 W182 W176 W61 D79 W52 W78 5.5 15 16
6 Art Zhao 1988 ###### 4 W87 W182 D7 W169 W27 W163 5.5 14.5 15.5
7 Teemu Virtanen 2077 BACATT 4 W79 W78 D6 W52 D161 W73 5.0 18 21
8 Brian Chan 1434 ALISAL 3 W96 W64 D105 D89 W81 W111 5.0 15.5 18
9 Slo $m Setiadikurnia 1777 VATICA 2 W123 W171 W85 L74 W83 W19 5.0 15.5 17
10 FM Cameron Wheeler 2276 BACATT 1 W21 D17 W13 W188 L3 W20 4.5 23.5 26
11 Albert Lu 2148 BACATT 3 W81 W18 D29 W105 W16 L33 4.5 20 22.5
12 Allan $47 Beilin 2159 SICILI 2 W35 D101 W28 W136 W127 L1 4.5 20 22.5
13 Colin Chow 2189 ###### 1 W23 W55 L10 D51 W82 W50 4.5 19.5 22.5
14 Benjamin X Tong 2053 &&&&&& 2 L65 W172 W112 D2 W68 W31 4.5 19.5 21
15 Tanuj $47 Vasudeva 2134 SICILI 3 D32 D106 W25 W56 W109 D16 4.5 18.5 21.5
16 WFM Uyanga Byambaa 2094 NORCAL 3 W152 W88 W75 W109 L11 D15 4.5 18 19.5
17 Udit Iyengar 2091 65THSQ 1 W162 D10 D82 D50 W51 W30 4.5 18 19
18 Abhishek Handigol 1924 65THSQ 3 W108 L11 W110 W75 D25 W26 4.5 17.5 20
19 Greg M Sarafian 1829 BCC 2 W42 W127 W83 W150 D74 L9 4.5 17.5 19
20 FM Andy C Lee 2294 JADOUB 1 W153 W104 W125 W90 D38 L10 4.5 16.5 18
21 Pranav Srihari 1860 IWIN 1 L10 W162 W134 D30 W66 W165 4.5 15.5 16.5
22 Peter J Klein 1774 PAWNS 2 W170 D74 D84 W129 D113 W106 4.5 14.5 16
23 Chris Xiong 1764 CHEESE 1 L13 W170 D104 W151 W57 W103 4.5 14.5 16
24 NM Kesav Viswanadha 2213 BACATT 2 L2 W31 W86 W103 L1 W74 4.0 21 23.5
25 Edward Li 1977 4MATES 3 W133 D56 L15 W29 D18 X109 4.0 18.5 18.5
26 Jeffrey Tao 1907 &&&&&& 3 L47 W116 W111 W81 W105 L18 4.0 18 20.5
27 Stephen R Ho 1494 WORSTK 4 L76 W115 W78 W45 L6 W131 4.0 18 20
28 Joshua Cao 2035 4MATES 2 W70 W180 L12 W86 L31 X127 4.0 18 18
29 Siddharth G Banik 2033 ###### 3 W60 W113 D11 L25 W110 D75 4.0 17.5 20
30 Jack Qijie Zhu 2180 &&&&&& 1 D55 W155 W130 D21 W103 L17 4.0 17.5 19.5
31 Pranav Nagarajan 2036 65THSQ 2 W54 L24 W166 W123 W28 L14 4.0 17.5 18.5
32 Chenyi Zhao 1501 KIND 3 D15 W189 W113 D107 L39 W132 4.0 17 19.5
33 Damon Mosk-aoyama 1917 JADOUB 3 W91 L139 L109 W62 W190 W11 4.0 17 19.5
34 Hemang J Jangle 2050 SICILI 4 W149 L58 W169 W76 W59 L102 4.0 17 18.5
35 Barbara Goodkind 1833 KIND 2 L12 W63 W65 W128 L106 W171 4.0 17 18.5
36 Branislav Radakovic unr. PAWNS 5 W94 L73 W87 W93 W182 L58 4.0 16.5 17.5
37 Vignish $47 Panchanatham 2192 SICILI 1 W124 U--- W51 D57 W125 D3 4.0 16.5 16.5
38 Michael Joh Kenny 1885 BCC 1 W154 L125 W153 W66 D20 D90 4.0 15.5 17
39 Ben Rood 1698 BERKEL 3 W140 U--- L136 W77 W32 W139 4.0 15 15
40 John Anthon Clara 1597 BERKHI 1 L51 D82 W162 W126 W159 D46 4.0 14.5 15.5
41 Maurya Palusa 1258 BUDS 4 L78 D79 W115 W120 W160 D76 4.0 14 16
42 Arul Viswanathan 1370 LPCC3 3 L19 L112 W118 W158 W137 W166 4.0 13.5 14.5
43 Dani $47 Mendelevitch 1451 TCAMAA 2 W158 W150 W128 L84 L97 W137 4.0 13 14.5
44 David Pan 1375 MSJE 1 L103 W141 W151 W124 W117 L55 4.0 13 14.5
45 Derek Yuzho Zhang 948 DRAGON 4 W186 W163 W164 L27 W184 L4 4.0 11.5 11.5
46 FM Eric A Schiller 2200 PHILID 1 D134 U--- W154 W122 W162 D40 4.0 11.5 11.5
47 Jason Shuhe Zhang 1402 OPENCK 4 W26 U--- W149 U--- W139 W107 4.0 11 11
48 Naman Singhal 1283 LPCC2 1 W165 D122 W185 L162 D134 W126 4.0 8.5 8.5
49 Alex Li 878 BLITZ 5 W157 L80 U--- W182 W167 W149 4.0 8 8
50 Arvind Sankar 1916 EVHS-1 1 W90 W144 L3 D17 W95 L13 3.5 21 23
51 Hun Klotz-burwell 2068 4MATES 1 W40 W57 L37 D13 L17 X125 3.5 21 21
52 Sophia Li 1669 CAGIRL 5 W121 W93 W67 L7 L5 D87 3.5 20 22.5
53 Carl Woebcke 1769 BCC 5 W131 D59 L4 W67 D73 D80 3.5 19 21
54 Milind Maiti 1663 BUDS 2 L31 L2 D70 W145 W118 W136 3.5 19 21
55 Srinath Goli 1800 OPENCK 1 D30 L13 W124 W97 U--- W44 3.5 18.5 18.5
56 Scott Mason 2037 CHECKM 4 D110 D25 D58 L15 W60 W108 3.5 18 20.5
57 Robert Hatarik 2147 CHECKM 1 W82 L51 W106 D37 L23 W162 3.5 18 19
58 Justin Shen 1681 BERKEL 4 D63 W34 D56 D88 U--- W36 3.5 18 18
59 Jan Ludwinski 1966 ANCIEN 4 W61 D53 W73 W161 L34 F--- 3.5 17 17
60 Daniel Song 1486 CHEESE 3 L29 W177 W179 D64 L56 W105 3.5 16.5 18
61 Pra Senthilkumar 1506 DEEPBL 4 L59 W131 L5 W157 W164 D67 3.5 16.5 17.5
62 Joseph Timmer 1663 VATICA 3 L75 W132 W152 L33 W91 D89 3.5 16 17.5
63 Justin J Tan 1482 BISHOP 3 D58 L35 W177 W98 D75 D152 3.5 15.5 17
64 Iddo $47 Zohar 1250 TCAMAA 3 W143 L8 W107 D60 L132 W173 3.5 15.5 16.5
65 Shalin Shah 1615 OPENCK 2 W14 D86 L35 W171 W104 U--- 3.5 15.5 15.5
66 Ashik Uzzaman 1972 ALISAL 1 W126 W151 D103 L38 L21 W130 3.5 15 16.5
67 Anthony Chan 1026 ALISAL 4 W184 W167 L52 L53 W79 D61 3.5 14.5 14.5
68 Joanna Liu 1823 CAGIRL 3 W128 W129 W150 H--- L14 L84 3.5 13.5 13.5
69 Kelvin Jiang 1524 PHILID 3 U--- L83 W114 W85 D108 W133 3.5 13 13
70 Max Manga 1465 BERKHI 2 L28 W166 D54 W187 D170 D118 3.5 12.5 12.5
71 Jonathan Shan 1566 BERKEL 5 W99 L181 W76 D164 W149 U--- 3.5 12 12
72 Shiv Bhandari 1389 EVHS-2 1 W174 W185 L126 D130 D154 D151 3.5 9 9
73 David W Taylor 1897 JADOUB 4 D4 W36 L59 W80 D53 L7 3.0 16.5 25
74 Taylor Curtis 2009 JADOUB 2 D83 D22 D127 W9 D19 L24 3.0 16 23.5
75 Kevin Lin 1706 EVHS-1 3 W62 W135 L16 L18 D63 D29 3.0 15.5 22
76 Hossam Nasser 2007 CHECKM 5 W27 W169 L71 L34 D87 D41 3.0 15 20.5
77 Salman Azhar 1536 AZHARS 2 W145 L1 W148 L39 W112 L2 3.0 14.5 22
78 Sameer Vijay 1768 65THSQ 4 W41 L7 L27 W163 W169 L5 3.0 14.5 21
79 Kingsley Wang 1418 IWIN 4 L7 D41 W176 D5 L67 W164 3.0 14.5 21
80 Brian C Wen 1621 VATICA 4 D163 W49 W92 L73 L4 D53 3.0 14 20.5
81 Dhanush Venkatesh 1673 IWIN 3 L11 W108 W172 L26 L8 W88 3.0 14 20.5
82 Michael S Ho 1876 WORSTK 1 L57 D40 D17 W144 L13 W154 3.0 14 20.5
83 Carey Fan 1573 MUCHJA 2 D74 W69 L19 D155 L9 W148 3.0 13.5 20.5
84 Jaysen Shi 1734 CHEESE 2 D86 U--- D22 W43 L136 W68 3.0 13.5 18
85 Anaiy Somalwar 1264 HARKER 2 L1 W145 L9 L69 W146 W140 3.0 13 20.5
86 Neel Apte 2126 ###### 2 D84 D65 L24 L28 W166 W123 3.0 13 18
87 Scott Cameron 1433 CHEESE 4 L6 W178 L36 W167 D76 D52 3.0 12.5 19
88 Aamir Ali Azhar 1514 AZHARS 3 W119 L16 D135 D58 W111 L81 3.0 12 18.5
89 Alan Glasscoe 1800 BCC 3 W114 L109 W91 D8 U--- D62 3.0 12 17
90 Nathan +m Porter I 1821 VATICA 1 L50 W174 D122 L20 W153 D38 3.0 11 17
91 Stanley C +m Chao 1541 MUCHJA 3 L33 W160 L89 W172 L62 W135 3.0 11 16.5
92 Shaunak Maruvada 948 HARKER 4 L161 W120 L80 L156 W168 W99 3.0 11 15
93 Cory +m Donahue unr. USCTRO 4 W168 L52 L132 L36 W121 W176 3.0 10.5 15.5
94 Saicha Bandikallu 920 STARN 5 L36 W191 U--- W142 L115 W100 3.0 10 14
95 Darmawan Effendi 1564 BISHOP 1 L106 U--- W159 W141 L50 W122 3.0 9 12.5
96 Jonathan $m Alcantara unr. EVHS-3 3 L8 W143 W173 L133 W135 L119 3.0 8.5 14.5
97 Rishi Veerapaneni 1201 BLITZ 2 W137 U--- W129 L55 W43 U--- 3.0 8 12
98 Akshat Jain 710 WINDEM 3 L129 L107 W143 L63 W152 W186 3.0 8 11.5
99 Michael D'Alfonsi 1243 BISHOP 5 L71 D149 W178 W168 D163 L92 3.0 7.5 12.5
100 Vishal Sodem 547 STARK3 4 W167 W184 L168 L131 W142 L94 3.0 6 9.5
101 FM Robin Cunningham 2238 BERKEL 1 U--- D12 U--- W165 W124 D104 3.0 5.5 10
102 Bryon J Doyle 1952 NORCAL 5 U--- W164 W163 U--- U--- W34 3.0 2 6
103 Alekhya Nandula 1826 CAGIRL 2 W44 W117 D66 L24 L30 L23 2.5 18 22.5
104 Stewart Spada 1819 PAWNS 1 D159 L20 D23 W117 L65 D101 2.5 17 21.5
105 Audrey Jin Zhao 1808 CAGIRL 4 W107 W138 D8 L11 L26 L60 2.5 16.5 21.5
106 Michael J Wang 1729 BERKEL 2 W95 D15 L57 U--- W35 L22 2.5 15.5 20
107 Mihir Ma Bhuptani 1204 MSJE 3 L105 W98 L64 D32 W138 L47 2.5 15 20
108 Rishith Susarla 1495 BUDS 3 L18 L81 W133 W119 D69 L56 2.5 15 19.5
109 Richard L Borgen 2140 ANCIEN 3 D111 W89 W33 L16 L15 F25 2.5 14.5 19
110 Brandon C Ho 1497 WORSTK 3 D56 W133 L18 D135 L29 D114 2.5 14 18.5
111 Vign Varadarajan 1656 DEEPBL 3 D109 W114 L26 W173 L88 L8 2.5 13.5 18.5
112 Ganes Murugappan 1662 DEEPBL 2 L127 W42 L14 W137 L77 D150 2.5 13 17.5
113 Tony Cole 1496 OPENCK 3 U--- L29 L32 W132 D22 W128 2.5 12.5 17
114 Zhiyi A Wang 1168 LPCC3 4 L89 L111 L69 W143 W173 D110 2.5 11.5 15.5
115 Miranda Christ 1096 BERKHI 4 L169 L27 L41 W184 W94 D156 2.5 11.5 15.5
116 Sri Sa Guduguntla 843 STARKN 4 W156 L26 U--- L4 D119 W138 2.5 11 16.5
117 Sean Gospe 1368 USCTRO 1 W141 L103 W174 L104 L44 D134 2.5 11 15
118 Jeffrey Wei 1754 PHILID 2 W155 W153 L42 U--- L54 D70 2.5 10.5 14.5
119 Ishan Dutta 639 LPCC2 3 L88 L152 W186 L108 D116 W96 2.5 10 13
120 Aravind Kannappan 515 LPCC2 4 D164 L92 W142 L41 L176 W184 2.5 8 12
121 Kavya Sasikumar 758 MSJE 4 L52 W168 W167 L149 L93 D182 2.5 7.5 11
122 Raymond Muller II 1315 HARKER 1 L3 D48 D90 L46 W141 L95 2.0 17 22.5
123 Eric Xiao 1795 EVHS-1 2 L9 W148 L1 L31 W140 L86 2.0 16 21.5
124 Lauren Goodkind 1923 KIND 1 L37 W140 L55 L44 L101 W174 2.0 15.5 20
125 NM Mark A Pinto 2200 ANCIEN 1 W130 W38 L20 L3 L37 F51 2.0 15 20.5
126 Larry Young $m Xu 951 EVHS-3 1 L66 W147 W72 L40 L144 L48 2.0 15 19
127 Jonathan B Goetze 2149 ANCIEN 2 W112 L19 D74 D1 L12 F28 2.0 14.5 20
128 Annapoo Meiyappan 1233 MSJE 2 L68 W146 L43 L35 W129 L113 2.0 14.5 18.5
129 Oscar $m Mendoza unr. USCTRO 2 W98 L68 L97 L22 L128 W172 2.0 14 18.5
130 Anirudh Seela 1822 DEEPBL 1 L125 D183 L30 D72 W165 L66 2.0 13.5 17.5
131 Pranav Malavalli 1098 LPCC3 5 L53 L61 D160 W100 D157 L27 2.0 13.5 17.5
132 Vishal Narayan 1121 BLITZ 4 U--- L62 W93 L113 W64 L32 2.0 13 17
133 Ella Hoffman 1370 BERKHI 3 L25 L110 L108 W96 W177 L69 2.0 13 17
134 Ayush Athikayala 1295 STARKN 1 D46 U--- L21 D153 D48 D117 2.0 12.5 17
135 Raymond Ji 1284 DRAGON 3 W175 L75 D88 D110 L96 L91 2.0 12.5 15.5
136 Kevin Kane 2126 CHECKM 2 U--- U--- W39 L12 W84 L54 2.0 11.5 16
137 Donrober $m Pornaras 536 EVHS-2 2 L97 W175 W187 L112 L42 L43 2.0 11.5 15.5
138 George Wang unr. USCTRO 3 W146 L105 W171 L179 L107 L116 2.0 11.5 14.5
139 Nenad Zagorac 1685 PAWNS 3 W178 W33 U--- U--- L47 L39 2.0 10.5 15.5
140 Ernesto +m Matal Sol 1503 BISHOP 2 L39 L124 W170 W146 L123 L85 2.0 10.5 15
141 Dhruv Sagar 1030 WINDEM 1 L117 L44 W147 L95 L122 W185 2.0 10 14
142 Saimaniv Alisetty unr. STARK4 4 L144 W157 L120 L94 L100 W168 2.0 10 13.5
143 Rahul Ravishankar 608 STARK3 3 L64 L96 L98 L114 W186 W177 2.0 10 13.5
144 Evan Zihao Ai 1303 DRAGON 1 W142 L50 L165 L82 W126 L153 2.0 9.5 13
145 Pranav Pata 1027 LPCC2 2 L77 L85 W175 L54 L155 W187 2.0 9 12.5
146 Vishw Subramanian 760 WINDEM 2 L138 L128 W158 L140 L85 W175 2.0 8.5 11.5
147 Kushal Chigati 625 STARK3 1 L151 L126 L141 L154 W185 W159 2.0 7.5 9.5
148 Andrew Peng 1301 DRAGON 2 W185 L123 L77 L166 W187 L83 2.0 6 9
149 Antara Garai 1488 KIND 4 L34 D99 L47 W121 L71 L49 1.5 18 23
150 Archit Dasika 1604 ALISAL 2 W187 L43 L68 L19 L2 D112 1.5 14.5 20
151 Amir $47 Dhami 1492 TCAMAA 1 W147 L66 L44 L23 L174 D72 1.5 14.5 19
152 Shafieen Ibrahim 1261 HARKER 3 L16 W119 L62 L160 L98 D63 1.5 14.5 19
153 Aezed +m Raza 1712 MUCHJA 1 L20 L118 L38 D134 L90 W144 1.5 14.5 19
154 Shopnavo Biswas 1501 LPCC3 2 L38 U--- L46 W147 D72 L82 1.5 12.5 17
155 Divija Hasteer 1280 STARKN 2 L118 L30 L2 D83 W145 U--- 1.5 12 17.5
156 Prana Kakulamarri 1312 PHILID 5 L116 L4 U--- W92 U--- D115 1.5 8.5 14
157 Roshan Nayak unr. EVHS-2 4 L49 L142 W184 L61 D131 L167 1.5 8.5 13
158 Shriyanshu Kode 614 STARK3 2 L43 W187 L146 L42 L175 D170 1.5 8.5 12.5
159 Vallab Su Karanam 1193 STARN 1 D104 U--- L95 W185 L40 L147 1.5 8 12
160 Justin Feng 1439 PHILID 4 L172 L91 D131 W152 L41 U--- 1.5 8 12
161 Ted Castro 2019 NORCAL 4 W92 U--- U--- L59 D7 U--- 1.5 7 12
162 Balaji Daggupati 1676 BUDS 1 L17 L21 L40 W48 L46 L57 1.0 20.5 25
163 Ketan R Kapre 1307 EVHS-1 4 D80 L45 L102 L78 D99 L6 1.0 17.5 23
164 Yousef Rezw Azhar 813 AZHARS 4 D120 L102 L45 D71 L61 L79 1.0 17 21.5
165 Wasim Azhar 1648 AZHARS 1 L48 L3 W144 L101 L130 L21 1.0 16.5 22
166 Ram Adity Nandula 1591 WORSTK 2 L180 L70 L31 W148 L86 L42 1.0 15.5 19.5
167 Adrian $47 Kisieu 1018 TCAMAA 4 L100 L67 L121 L87 L49 W157 1.0 13.5 18
168 Chinmay Pulapa unr. WINDEM 4 L93 L121 W100 L99 L92 L142 1.0 13.5 16.5
169 Nathanial Sauerberg 1116 4MATES 4 W115 L76 L34 L6 L78 U--- 1.0 12.5 18
170 Srihar Guduguntla 1173 STARN 2 L22 L23 L140 U--- D70 D158 1.0 11.5 16
171 Noah H Quanrud 1144 BLITZ 3 W173 L9 L138 L65 U--- L35 1.0 11 16
172 Jwalin Shah 1180 STARKN 3 W160 L14 L81 L91 U--- L129 1.0 10 14.5
173 Oshton Tsen unr. EVHS-2 3 L171 W186 L96 L111 L114 L64 1.0 9.5 13
174 Rohan Desikan 1253 BLITZ 1 L72 L90 L117 U--- W151 L124 1.0 9 12.5
175 Mokshith Voodarla 529 STARK4 2 L135 L137 L145 L177 W158 L146 1.0 9 11
176 Krishna Adi Movva 774 STARKN 5 U--- L5 L79 U--- W120 L93 1.0 8.5 14
177 Kiree Devarakonda 1079 STARN 3 U--- L60 L63 W175 L133 L143 1.0 8.5 12
178 Vandan Mediboyina 1066 STARN 4 L139 L87 L99 W186 U--- U--- 1.0 6 9
179 John +m Sefton 1627 PAWNS 4 U--- U--- L60 W138 U--- U--- 1.0 2 5.5
180 Jeff +m Mc Cann 2050 CHECKM 3 W166 L28 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 1 4.5
181 Solomon I $47 Beilin 1908 SICILI 5 U--- W71 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0 4
182 Trina Chatterjee 1015 OPENCK 5 L5 L6 U--- L49 L36 D121 0.5 16.5 22
183 Mathew Benson 1639 LPCC3 1 U--- D130 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.5 0 2
184 Minh Truong unr. EVHS-3 4 L67 L100 L157 L115 L45 L120 0.0 13 17
185 Anirud Kothapalli 646 STARK4 1 L148 L72 L48 L159 L147 L141 0.0 11.5 15.5
186 Arnav Thirunagari 516 STARK4 3 L45 L173 L119 L178 L143 L98 0.0 10.5 14.5
187 Jerry Kuei unr. EVHS-3 2 L150 L158 L137 L70 L148 L145 0.0 9 12.5
188 Venkata S Nandula 1835 CAGIRL 1 U--- U--- U--- L10 U--- U--- 0.0 0 4.5
189 John Mic Treshler 1366 BISHOP 4 U--- L32 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 4
190 And Mueckenberger 1800 BCC 4 U--- U--- U--- U--- L33 U--- 0.0 0 4
191 Gang Xiong unr. CHEESE 5 U--- L94 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3.5
192 Amar Dhami 796 TCAMAA 5 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0


Quick Links: Regular Standings (Team, Individual, By Board) - Kids Standings (Team, Individual, By Board)
- Blitz
Individual Standings (Regular by board)
# Name Rtng Team Cls Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk
[M]
TBrk
[S]
Prize
1 IM Ricardo De Guzman 2413 NORCAL 1 W27 W40 W15 W29 W2 D9 5.5 17 18 Top Board 1
2 FM Cameron Wheeler 2276 BACATT 1 W6 D4 W3 W44 L1 W5 4.5 23.5 26 2nd Board 1
3 Colin Chow 2189 ###### 1 W7 W17 L2 D16 W21 W15 4.5 19.5 22.5
4 Udit Iyengar 2091 65THSQ 1 W39 D2 D21 D15 W16 W8 4.5 18 19
5 FM Andy C Lee 2294 JADOUB 1 W37 W25 W29 W22 D10 L2 4.5 16.5 18
6 Pranav Srihari 1860 IWIN 1 L2 W39 W32 D8 W19 W40 4.5 15.5 16.5
7 Chris Xiong 1764 CHEESE 1 L3 W86 D25 W36 W18 W67 4.5 14.5 16
8 Jack Qijie Zhu 2180 &&&&&& 1 D17 W83 W31 D6 W67 L4 4.0 17.5 19.5
9 Vignish $47 Panchanatham 2192 SICILI 1 W28 U--- W16 D18 W29 D1 4.0 16.5 16.5
10 Michael Joh Kenny 1885 BCC 1 W82 L29 W37 W19 D5 D22 4.0 15.5 17
11 John Anthon Clara 1597 BERKHI 1 L16 D21 W39 W30 W38 D13 4.0 14.5 15.5
12 David Pan 1375 MSJE 1 L67 W33 W36 W28 W26 L17 4.0 13 14.5
13 FM Eric A Schiller 2200 PHILID 1 D32 U--- W82 W27 W39 D11 4.0 11.5 11.5
14 Naman Singhal 1283 LPCC2 1 W40 D27 W43 L39 D32 W30 4.0 8.5 8.5
15 Arvind Sankar 1916 EVHS-1 1 W22 W34 L1 D4 W23 L3 3.5 21 23
16 Hun Klotz-burwell 2068 4MATES 1 W11 W18 L9 D3 L4 X29 3.5 21 21
17 Srinath Goli 1800 OPENCK 1 D8 L3 W28 W66 U--- W12 3.5 18.5 18.5
18 Robert Hatarik 2147 CHECKM 1 W21 L16 W68 D9 L7 W39 3.5 18 19
19 Ashik Uzzaman 1972 ALISAL 1 W30 W36 D67 L10 L6 W31 3.5 15 16.5
20 Shiv Bhandari 1389 EVHS-2 1 W41 W43 L30 D31 D82 D36 3.5 9 9
21 Michael S Ho 1876 WORSTK 1 L18 D11 D4 W34 L3 W82 3.0 14 20.5
22 Nathan +m Porter I 1821 VATICA 1 L15 W41 D27 L5 W37 D10 3.0 11 17
23 Darmawan Effendi 1564 BISHOP 1 L68 U--- W38 W33 L15 W27 3.0 9 12.5
24 FM Robin Cunningham 2238 BERKEL 1 U--- D48 U--- W40 W28 D25 3.0 5.5 10
25 Stewart Spada 1819 PAWNS 1 D38 L5 D7 W26 L58 D24 2.5 17 21.5
26 Sean Gospe 1368 USCTRO 1 W33 L67 W41 L25 L12 D32 2.5 11 15
27 Raymond Muller II 1315 HARKER 1 L1 D14 D22 L13 W33 L23 2.0 17 22.5
28 Lauren Goodkind 1923 KIND 1 L9 W77 L17 L12 L24 W41 2.0 15.5 20
29 NM Mark A Pinto 2200 ANCIEN 1 W31 W10 L5 L1 L9 F16 2.0 15 20.5
30 Larry Young $m Xu 951 EVHS-3 1 L19 W35 W20 L11 L34 L14 2.0 15 19
31 Anirudh Seela 1822 DEEPBL 1 L29 D42 L8 D20 W40 L19 2.0 13.5 17.5
32 Ayush Athikayala 1295 STARKN 1 D13 U--- L6 D37 D14 D26 2.0 12.5 17
33 Dhruv Sagar 1030 WINDEM 1 L26 L12 W35 L23 L27 W43 2.0 10 14
34 Evan Zihao Ai 1303 DRAGON 1 W162 L15 L40 L21 W30 L37 2.0 9.5 13
35 Kushal Chigati 625 STARK3 1 L36 L30 L33 L82 W43 W38 2.0 7.5 9.5
36 Amir $47 Dhami 1492 TCAMAA 1 W35 L19 L12 L7 L41 D20 1.5 14.5 19
37 Aezed +m Raza 1712 MUCHJA 1 L5 L70 L10 D32 L22 W34 1.5 14.5 19
38 Vallab Su Karanam 1193 STARN 1 D25 U--- L23 W43 L11 L35 1.5 8 12
39 Balaji Daggupati 1676 BUDS 1 L4 L6 L11 W14 L13 L18 1.0 20.5 25
40 Wasim Azhar 1648 AZHARS 1 L14 L1 W34 L24 L31 L6 1.0 16.5 22
41 Rohan Desikan 1253 BLITZ 1 L20 L22 L26 U--- W36 L28 1.0 9 12.5
42 Mathew Benson 1639 LPCC3 1 U--- D31 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.5 0 2
43 Anirud Kothapalli 646 STARK4 1 L80 L20 L14 L38 L35 L33 0.0 11.5 15.5
44 Venkata S Nandula 1835 CAGIRL 1 U--- U--- U--- L2 U--- U--- 0.0 0 4.5
45 FM Ronald Lazo Cusi 2265 NORCAL 2 W64 W61 W71 D72 W52 W48 5.5 17 19 Top Board 2
46 Vikram Vasan 1844 IWIN 2 W52 W57 W83 D49 W81 W61 5.5 17 18.5 2nd Board 2
47 Slo $m Setiadikurnia 1777 VATICA 2 W71 W127 W64 L60 W62 W50 5.0 15.5 17  
48 Allan $47 Beilin 2159 SICILI 2 W55 D24 W53 W75 W72 L45 4.5 20 22.5
49 Benjamin X Tong 2053 &&&&&& 2 L58 W128 W69 D46 W105 W54 4.5 19.5 21
50 Greg M Sarafian 1829 BCC 2 W100 W72 W62 W81 D60 L47 4.5 17.5 19
51 Peter J Klein 1774 PAWNS 2 W86 D60 D63 W74 D119 W68 4.5 14.5 16
52 NM Kesav Viswanadha 2213 BACATT 2 L46 W54 W65 W67 L45 W60 4.0 21 23.5
53 Joshua Cao 2035 4MATES 2 W59 W131 L48 W65 L54 X72 4.0 18 18
54 Pranav Nagarajan 2036 65THSQ 2 W57 L52 W85 W71 W53 L49 4.0 17.5 18.5
55 Barbara Goodkind 1833 KIND 2 L48 W103 W58 W73 L68 W127 4.0 17 18.5
56 Dani $47 Mendelevitch 1451 TCAMAA 2 W84 W81 W73 L63 L66 W76 4.0 13 14.5
57 Milind Maiti 1663 BUDS 2 L54 L46 D59 W78 W70 W75 3.5 19 21
58 Shalin Shah 1615 OPENCK 2 W49 D65 L55 W127 W25 U--- 3.5 15.5 15.5
59 Max Manga 1465 BERKHI 2 L53 W85 D57 W88 D86 D70 3.5 12.5 12.5
60 Taylor Curtis 2009 JADOUB 2 D62 D51 D72 W47 D50 L52 3.0 16 23.5
61 Salman Azhar 1536 AZHARS 2 W78 L45 W80 L99 W69 L46 3.0 14.5 22
62 Carey Fan 1573 MUCHJA 2 D60 W106 L50 D83 L47 W80 3.0 13.5 20.5
63 Jaysen Shi 1734 CHEESE 2 D65 U--- D51 W56 L75 W105 3.0 13.5 18
64 Anaiy Somalwar 1264 HARKER 2 L45 W78 L47 L106 W79 W77 3.0 13 20.5
65 Neel Apte 2126 ###### 2 D63 D58 L52 L53 W85 W71 3.0 13 18
66 Rishi Veerapaneni 1201 BLITZ 2 W76 U--- W74 L17 W56 U--- 3.0 8 12
67 Alekhya Nandula 1826 CAGIRL 2 W12 W26 D19 L52 L8 L7 2.5 18 22.5
68 Michael J Wang 1729 BERKEL 2 W23 D91 L18 U--- W55 L51 2.5 15.5 20
69 Ganes Murugappan 1662 DEEPBL 2 L72 W100 L49 W76 L61 D81 2.5 13 17.5
70 Jeffrey Wei 1754 PHILID 2 W83 W37 L100 U--- L57 D59 2.5 10.5 14.5
71 Eric Xiao 1795 EVHS-1 2 L47 W80 L45 L54 W77 L65 2.0 16 21.5
72 Jonathan B Goetze 2149 ANCIEN 2 W69 L50 D60 D45 L48 F53 2.0 14.5 20
73 Annapoo Meiyappan 1233 MSJE 2 L105 W79 L56 L55 W74 L119 2.0 14.5 18.5
74 Oscar $m Mendoza unr. USCTRO 2 W113 L105 L66 L51 L73 W128 2.0 14 18.5
75 Kevin Kane 2126 CHECKM 2 U--- U--- W99 L48 W63 L57 2.0 11.5 16
76 Donrober $m Pornaras 536 EVHS-2 2 L66 W87 W88 L69 L100 L56 2.0 11.5 15.5
77 Ernesto +m Matal Sol 1503 BISHOP 2 L99 L28 W86 W79 L71 L64 2.0 10.5 15
78 Pranav Pata 1027 LPCC2 2 L61 L64 W87 L57 L83 W88 2.0 9 12.5
79 Vishw Subramanian 760 WINDEM 2 L123 L73 W84 L77 L64 W87 2.0 8.5 11.5
80 Andrew Peng 1301 DRAGON 2 W43 L71 L61 L85 W88 L62 2.0 6 9
81 Archit Dasika 1604 ALISAL 2 W88 L56 L105 L50 L46 D69 1.5 14.5 20
82 Shopnavo Biswas 1501 LPCC3 2 L10 U--- L13 W35 D20 L21 1.5 12.5 17
83 Divija Hasteer 1280 STARKN 2 L70 L8 L46 D62 W78 U--- 1.5 12 17.5
84 Shriyanshu Kode 614 STARK3 2 L56 W88 L79 L100 L87 D86 1.5 8.5 12.5
85 Ram Adity Nandula 1591 WORSTK 2 L131 L59 L54 W80 L65 L100 1.0 15.5 19.5
86 Srihar Guduguntla 1173 STARN 2 L51 L7 L77 U--- D59 D84 1.0 11.5 16
87 Mokshith Voodarla 529 STARK4 2 L122 L76 L78 L130 W84 L79 1.0 9 11
88 Jerry Kuei unr. EVHS-3 2 L81 L84 L76 L59 L80 L78 0.0 9 12.5
89 Brian Chan 1434 ALISAL 3 W112 W104 D155 D110 W108 W118 5.0 15.5 18 Top Board 3
90 Albert Lu 2148 BACATT 3 W108 W93 D96 W155 W92 L98 4.5 20 22.5 2nd Board 3
91 Tanuj $47 Vasudeva 2134 SICILI 3 D97 D68 W94 W142 W116 D92 4.5 18.5 21.5
92 WFM Uyanga Byambaa 2094 NORCAL 3 W126 W109 W107 W116 L90 D91 4.5 18 19.5
93 Abhishek Handigol 1924 65THSQ 3 W115 L90 W117 W107 D94 W95 4.5 17.5 20
94 Edward Li 1977 4MATES 3 W121 D142 L91 W96 D93 X116 4.0 18.5 18.5
95 Jeffrey Tao 1907 &&&&&& 3 L141 W158 W118 W108 W155 L93 4.0 18 20.5
96 Siddharth G Banik 2033 ###### 3 W101 W119 D90 L94 W117 D107 4.0 17.5 20
97 Chenyi Zhao 1501 KIND 3 D91 W175 W119 D114 L99 W161 4.0 17 19.5
98 Damon Mosk-aoyama 1917 JADOUB 3 W111 L124 L116 W102 W176 W90 4.0 17 19.5
99 Ben Rood 1698 BERKEL 3 W77 U--- L75 W61 W97 W124 4.0 15 15
100 Arul Viswanathan 1370 LPCC3 3 L50 L69 W70 W84 W76 W85 4.0 13.5 14.5
101 Daniel Song 1486 CHEESE 3 L96 W130 W173 D104 L142 W155 3.5 16.5 18
102 Joseph Timmer 1663 VATICA 3 L107 W161 W126 L98 W111 D110 3.5 16 17.5
103 Justin J Tan 1482 BISHOP 3 D143 L55 W130 W113 D107 D126 3.5 15.5 17
104 Iddo $47 Zohar 1250 TCAMAA 3 W125 L89 W114 D101 L161 W129 3.5 15.5 16.5
105 Joanna Liu 1823 CAGIRL 3 W73 W74 W81 H--- L49 L63 3.5 13.5 13.5
106 Kelvin Jiang 1524 PHILID 3 U--- L62 W156 W64 D115 W121 3.5 13 13
107 Kevin Lin 1706 EVHS-1 3 W102 W122 L92 L93 D103 D96 3.0 15.5 22
108 Dhanush Venkatesh 1673 IWIN 3 L90 W115 W128 L95 L89 W109 3.0 14 20.5
109 Aamir Ali Azhar 1514 AZHARS 3 W120 L92 D122 D143 W118 L108 3.0 12 18.5
110 Alan Glasscoe 1800 BCC 3 W156 L116 W111 D89 U--- D102 3.0 12 17
111 Stanley C +m Chao 1541 MUCHJA 3 L98 W165 L110 W128 L102 W122 3.0 11 16.5
112 Jonathan $m Alcantara unr. EVHS-3 3 L89 W125 W129 L121 W122 L120 3.0 8.5 14.5
113 Akshat Jain 710 WINDEM 3 L74 L114 W125 L103 W126 W132 3.0 8 11.5
114 Mihir Ma Bhuptani 1204 MSJE 3 L155 W113 L104 D97 W123 L141 2.5 15 20
115 Rishith Susarla 1495 BUDS 3 L93 L108 W121 W120 D106 L142 2.5 15 19.5
116 Richard L Borgen 2140 ANCIEN 3 D118 W110 W98 L92 L91 F94 2.5 14.5 19
117 Brandon C Ho 1497 WORSTK 3 D142 W121 L93 D122 L96 D156 2.5 14 18.5
118 Vign Varadarajan 1656 DEEPBL 3 D116 W156 L95 W129 L109 L89 2.5 13.5 18.5
119 Tony Cole 1496 OPENCK 3 U--- L96 L97 W161 D51 W73 2.5 12.5 17
120 Ishan Dutta 639 LPCC2 3 L109 L126 W132 L115 D158 W112 2.5 10 13
121 Ella Hoffman 1370 BERKHI 3 L94 L117 L115 W112 W130 L106 2.0 13 17
122 Raymond Ji 1284 DRAGON 3 W87 L107 D109 D117 L112 L111 2.0 12.5 15.5
123 George Wang unr. USCTRO 3 W79 L155 W127 L173 L114 L158 2.0 11.5 14.5
124 Nenad Zagorac 1685 PAWNS 3 W172 W98 U--- U--- L141 L99 2.0 10.5 15.5
125 Rahul Ravishankar 608 STARK3 3 L104 L112 L113 L156 W132 W130 2.0 10 13.5
126 Shafieen Ibrahim 1261 HARKER 3 L92 W120 L102 L165 L113 D103 1.5 14.5 19
127 Noah H Quanrud 1144 BLITZ 3 W129 L47 L123 L58 U--- L55 1.0 11 16
128 Jwalin Shah 1180 STARKN 3 W165 L49 L108 L111 U--- L74 1.0 10 14.5
129 Oshton Tsen unr. EVHS-2 3 L127 W132 L112 L118 L156 L104 1.0 9.5 13
130 Kiree Devarakonda 1079 STARN 3 U--- L101 L103 W87 L121 L125 1.0 8.5 12
131 Jeff +m Mc Cann 2050 CHECKM 3 W85 L53 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 1 4.5
132 Arnav Thirunagari 516 STARK4 3 L140 L129 L120 L172 L125 L113 0.0 10.5 14.5
133 Daniel Gertmenian 1539 MUCHJA 4 D147 W187 W180 W158 W150 W140 5.5 16.5 19 Top Board 4
134 Vikram Ganesh 1899 &&&&&& 4 W190 W188 W145 D149 W179 W148 5.5 15 16 2nd Board 4
135 Art Zhao 1988 ###### 4 W151 W190 D136 W171 W137 W167 5.5 14.5 15.5
136 Teemu Virtanen 2077 BACATT 4 W149 W148 D135 W179 D166 W147 5.0 18 21
137 Stephen R Ho 1494 WORSTK 4 L182 W157 W148 W140 L135 W186 4.0 18 20
138 Hemang J Jangle 2050 SICILI 4 W163 L143 W171 W182 W144 L185 4.0 17 18.5
139 Maurya Palusa 1258 BUDS 4 L148 D149 W157 W159 W165 D182 4.0 14 16
140 Derek Yuzho Zhang 948 DRAGON 4 W132 W167 W168 L137 W174 L133 4.0 11.5 11.5  
141 Jason Shuhe Zhang 1402 OPENCK 4 W95 U--- W163 U--- W124 W114 4.0 11 11  
142 Scott Mason 2037 CHECKM 4 D117 D94 D143 L91 W101 W115 3.5 18 20.5
143 Justin Shen 1681 BERKEL 4 D103 W138 D142 D109 U--- W177 3.5 18 18
144 Jan Ludwinski 1966 ANCIEN 4 W145 D180 W147 W166 L138 F--- 3.5 17 17
145 Pra Senthilkumar 1506 DEEPBL 4 L144 W186 L134 W164 W168 D146 3.5 16.5 17.5
146 Anthony Chan 1026 ALISAL 4 W174 W169 L179 L180 W149 D145 3.5 14.5 14.5
147 David W Taylor 1897 JADOUB 4 D133 W177 L144 W150 D180 L136 3.0 16.5 25
148 Sameer Vijay 1768 65THSQ 4 W139 L136 L137 W167 W171 L134 3.0 14.5 21
149 Kingsley Wang 1418 IWIN 4 L136 D139 W188 D134 L146 W168 3.0 14.5 21
150 Brian C Wen 1621 VATICA 4 D167 W178 W152 L147 L133 D180 3.0 14 20.5
151 Scott Cameron 1433 CHEESE 4 L135 W172 L177 W169 D182 D179 3.0 12.5 19
152 Shaunak Maruvada 948 HARKER 4 L166 W159 L150 L187 W170 W184 3.0 11 15
153 Cory +m Donahue unr. USCTRO 4 W170 L179 L161 L177 W160 W188 3.0 10.5 15.5
154 Vishal Sodem 547 STARK3 4 W169 W174 L170 L186 W162 L183 3.0 6 9.5
155 Audrey Jin Zhao 1808 CAGIRL 4 W114 W123 D89 L90 L95 L101 2.5 16.5 21.5
156 Zhiyi A Wang 1168 LPCC3 4 L110 L118 L106 W125 W129 D117 2.5 11.5 15.5
157 Miranda Christ 1096 BERKHI 4 L171 L137 L139 W174 W183 D187 2.5 11.5 15.5
158 Sri Sa Guduguntla 843 STARKN 4 W187 L95 U--- L133 D120 W123 2.5 11 16.5
159 Aravind Kannappan 515 LPCC2 4 D168 L152 W162 L139 L188 W174 2.5 8 12
160 Kavya Sasikumar 758 MSJE 4 L179 W170 W169 L163 L153 D190 2.5 7.5 11
161 Vishal Narayan 1121 BLITZ 4 U--- L102 W153 L119 W104 L97 2.0 13 17
162 Saimaniv Alisetty unr. STARK4 4 L34 W164 L159 L183 L154 W170 2.0 10 13.5
163 Antara Garai 1488 KIND 4 L138 D184 L141 W160 L181 L178 1.5 18 23
164 Roshan Nayak unr. EVHS-2 4 L178 L162 W174 L145 D186 L169 1.5 8.5 13
165 Justin Feng 1439 PHILID 4 L128 L111 D186 W126 L139 U--- 1.5 8 12
166 Ted Castro 2019 NORCAL 4 W152 U--- U--- L144 D136 U--- 1.5 7 12
167 Ketan R Kapre 1307 EVHS-1 4 D150 L140 L185 L148 D184 L135 1.0 17.5 23
168 Yousef Rezw Azhar 813 AZHARS 4 D159 L185 L140 D181 L145 L149 1.0 17 21.5
169 Adrian $47 Kisieu 1018 TCAMAA 4 L154 L146 L160 L151 L178 W164 1.0 13.5 18
170 Chinmay Pulapa unr. WINDEM 4 L153 L160 W154 L184 L152 L162 1.0 13.5 16.5
171 Nathanial Sauerberg 1116 4MATES 4 W157 L182 L138 L135 L148 U--- 1.0 12.5 18
172 Vandan Mediboyina 1066 STARN 4 L124 L151 L184 W132 U--- U--- 1.0 6 9
173 John +m Sefton 1627 PAWNS 4 U--- U--- L101 W123 U--- U--- 1.0 2 5.5
174 Minh Truong unr. EVHS-3 4 L146 L154 L164 L157 L140 L159 0.0 13 17
175 John Mic Treshler 1366 BISHOP 4 U--- L97 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 4
176 And Mueckenberger 1800 BCC 4 U--- U--- U--- U--- L98 U--- 0.0 0 4
177 Branislav Radakovic unr. PAWNS 5 W183 L147 W151 W153 W190 L143 4.0 16.5 17.5
178 Alex Li 878 BLITZ 5 W164 L150 U--- W190 W169 W163 4.0 8 8
179 Sophia Li 1669 CAGIRL 5 W160 W153 W146 L136 L134 D151 3.5 20 22.5
180 Carl Woebcke 1769 BCC 5 W186 D144 L133 W146 D147 D150 3.5 19 21
181 Jonathan Shan 1566 BERKEL 5 W184 L189 W182 D168 W163 U--- 3.5 12 12
182 Hossam Nasser 2007 CHECKM 5 W137 W171 L181 L138 D151 D139 3.0 15 20.5
183 Saicha Bandikallu 920 STARN 5 L177 W191 U--- W162 L157 W154 3.0 10 14
184 Michael D'Alfonsi 1243 BISHOP 5 L181 D163 W172 W170 D167 L152 3.0 7.5 12.5
185 Bryon J Doyle 1952 NORCAL 5 U--- W168 W167 U--- U--- W138 3.0 2 6
186 Pranav Malavalli 1098 LPCC3 5 L180 L145 D165 W154 D164 L137 2.0 13.5 17.5
187 Prana Kakulamarri 1312 PHILID 5 L158 L133 U--- W152 U--- D157 1.5 8.5 14
188 Krishna Adi Movva 774 STARKN 5 U--- L134 L149 U--- W159 L153 1.0 8.5 14
189 Solomon I $47 Beilin 1908 SICILI 5 U--- W181 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0 4
190 Trina Chatterjee 1015 OPENCK 5 L134 L135 U--- L178 L177 D160 0.5 16.5 22
191 Gang Xiong unr. CHEESE 5 U--- L183 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3.5
192 Amar Dhami 796 TCAMAA 5 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0


Quick Links: Regular Standings (Team, Individual, By Board) - Kids Standings (Team, Individual, By Board)
- Blitz
Standings (Kids)
# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk
[U]
1 HARKER SCHOOL 1006 W11 [3.0] W7 [4.0] W2 [3.0] W3 [3.0] W5 [4.0] 5.0 52.5
2 LET'S PLAY CHESS CLUB 1 948 W16 [4.0] W5 [3.0] L1 [1.0] W12 [4.0] W7 [4.0] 4.0 40
3 BAY AREA CHESS 980 D9 [2.0] W8 [3.0] W4 [3.0] L1 [1.0] W11 [3.0] 3.5 32.5
4 MILLER MS - CUPERTINO 725 W10 [4.0] W14 [3.0] L3 [1.0] L5 [1.5] W8 [2.5] 3.0 30.25
5 BELMONT KIDS 488 W6 [3.0] L2 [1.0] W15 [3.0] W4 [2.5] L1 [0.0] 3.0 25
6 ADELANTE DUAL LANGUAGE ACADEMY unr. L5 [1.0] W10 [3.0] W14 [2.5] L7 [1.0] W13 [3.0] 3.0 24.5
7 ENCINAL ES - ATHERTON 619 W13 [3.0] L1 [0.0] W18 [4.0] W6 [3.0] L2 [0.0] 3.0 21
8 ROOK AND ROLL 638 W12 [2.5] L3 [1.0] D11 [2.0] W14 [4.0] L4 [1.5] 2.5 25
9 SUCCESS CHESS SCHOOL 378 D3 [2.0] L12 [1.5] D13 [2.0] D11 [2.0] W15 [4.0] 2.5 24
10 DON CALLEJON SCHOOL - SANTA CLAR 303 L4 [0.0] L6 [1.0] W17 [3.0] D15 [2.0] W12 [2.5] 2.5 15.5
11 LA ENTRADA MS - ATHERTON 394 L1 [1.0] W18 [4.0] D8 [2.0] D9 [2.0] L3 [1.0] 2.0 24.5
12 REDWOOD SHORES - REDWOOD CITY 282 L8 [1.5] W9 [2.5] W16 [3.5] L2 [0.0] L10 [1.5] 2.0 19
13 HARKER 2 266 L7 [1.0] D16 [2.0] D9 [2.0] W17 [2.0] L6 [1.0] 2.0 17
14 BAY AREA CHESS 566 W15 [3.0] L4 [1.0] L6 [1.5] L8 [0.0] W16 [2.5] 2.0 15.75
15 BAY AREA CHESS MENLO ATHERTON 111 L14 [1.0] W17 [4.0] L5 [1.0] D10 [2.0] L9 [0.0] 1.5 16
16 STEVEN MILLARD ES - FREMONT 362 L2 [0.0] D13 [2.0] L12 [0.5] W18 [4.0] L14 [1.5] 1.5 14
17 DORRIS EATON ES unr. B--- [2.0] L15 [0.0] L10 [1.0] L13 [1.0] D18 [1.5] 1.5 6.75
18 BAY AREA CHESS RISING STARS 196 B--- [4.0] L11 [0.0] L7 [0.0] L16 [0.0] D17 [1.5] 1.5 2.25


Quick Links: Regular Standings (Team, Individual, By Board) - Kids Standings (Team, Individual, By Board)
- Blitz
Individual Standings (Kids)
# Name Rtng Team Cls Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk
[M]
TBrk
[S]
1 Shaunak Maruvada 948 HARKER 2 W57 W24 W7 W8 W21 5.0 14 15
2 Shafieen Ibrahim 1261 HARKER 1 W42 W28 W22 W18 W16 5.0 12.5 14.5
3 Rini Vasan 897 HARKER 4 W45 W19 W9 W47 W46 5.0 11 13
4 Erik Zanelli unr. LAENTR 3 W43 W40 W51 W20 W23 5.0 10 11.5
5 Kian Assary 809 LPCC1 3 W54 W56 W43 W17 W62 5.0 8.5 9.5
6 Frank K Lin 638 MILLER 3 W71 W67 W23 W56 W51 5.0 6 6
7 Pranav Pata 1027 LPCC1 2 W34 W21 L1 W41 W24 4.0 14 16
8 Akshay Sathiya Jr 1051 BAC 2 W33 W31 W25 L1 W57 4.0 14 15
9 Raymond Xu 745 LPCC1 4 W59 W46 L3 W27 W19 4.0 12.5 13
10 Amogh Kankanwadi unr. ROKROL 4 L27 W47 W45 W13 W58 4.0 11.5 12.5
11 Hrishikesh +m Ingle 348 SCS 1 W18 W68 L12 W42 W61 4.0 10 10.5
12 Jack Breitenstein 266 HARKE2 1 W73 L37 W11 W69 W52 4.0 10 10.5
13 Ahyan Zaman unr. BAYARE 4 W63 W58 W30 L10 W59 4.0 8 8.5
14 Gabrile $37 Narayan unr. BAC-MA 3 W67 W70 W56 W71 L20 4.0 6 6
15 Gerald $37$m17 Sarkes unr. ADELAN 3 L56 W71 W67 W62 W29 4.0 6 6
16 David Chong 891 BELMOK 1 W52 W22 W61 D26 L2 3.5 12.5 13.5
17 Jake $e7 Sales unr. REDWOO 3 D51 W20 W54 L5 W71 3.5 10.5 10.5
18 Evan Cutler Leach 1191 BAC 1 L11 W36 W26 L2 W42 3.0 14.5 16.5
19 Tejus Narayan unr. ENCINA 4 W29 L3 X--- W30 L9 3.0 14.5 14.5
20 Brad T. $37$m17 Zeng unr. SCS 3 W74 L17 X65 L4 W14 3.0 14.5 14.5
21 Atheeshw Durairaj 779 BELMOK 2 W48 L7 W44 W25 L1 3.0 14 16
22 Arto Du Mihalache 1213 LPCC1 1 W37 L16 L2 W68 W28 3.0 14 14.5
23 Madhumit Krishnan 867 BAC 3 W53 W51 L6 W43 L4 3.0 13.5 15
24 Rhonin Faruqi 633 ENCINA 2 W65 L1 W55 W48 L7 3.0 13.5 14.5
25 Andrew Shao 688 MILLER 2 W32 W60 L8 L21 W31 3.0 13 14
26 Nachiket +m22 Ingle 849 MILLER 1 W35 W38 L18 D16 D36 3.0 12 14.5
27 Alex $e7 Viatchenko-Karpinski unr. REDWOO 4 W10 D53 W59 L9 D39 3.0 11.5 12
28 Elias Khaled Nasr 832 ENCINA 1 W72 L2 W49 W52 L22 3.0 11 11
29 Eshaan Murali unr. HARKE2 4 L19 W59 W53 W40 L15 3.0 10.5 11
30 Elisandro $m17 Cortez unr. ADELAN 4 W46 W39 L13 L19 X--- 3.0 10.5 10.5
31 Vishakh Nair 707 ROKROL 2 W41 L8 W57 W60 L25 3.0 10 11
32 Jay $37$m17 Vyas 236 DONCAL 2 L25 W48 W50 L44 W41 3.0 9 11
33 Sathvik Lokesh 270 SCS 2 L8 L41 W72 W57 W44 3.0 9 9
34 Howard A Chen 403 MILLAR 2 L7 W72 L41 W55 W60 3.0 8 8
35 Kavya Patel 370 DONCAL 1 L26 L52 W69 W61 W68 3.0 6 6.5
36 Aryan Dawra 1053 ROKROL 1 W68 L18 L42 W38 D26 2.5 7.5 11
37 Nathan Ng 547 MILLAR 1 L22 W12 D68 W49 L38 2.5 7 11.5
38 Nichol Latinovich 736 BAYARE 1 W61 L26 D52 L36 W37 2.5 6.5 10.5
39 Swati Vemulapalli unr. DONCAL 4 L58 L30 X--- W63 D27 2.5 4 7
40 Sofia $37$m17 [dup] Jaques unr. EATON 4 H--- L4 W71 L29 W64 2.5 3.5 8.5
41 Aidan J $e7 Dahl 101 REDWOO 2 L31 W33 W34 L7 L32 2.0 12 16
42 Jason Hoang 394 LAENTR 1 L2 W49 W36 L11 L18 2.0 11 16
43 Nishant Ravi 918 HARKER 3 L4 W62 L5 L23 W56 2.0 10.5 15.5
44 Andrew C Long 110 BAC-MA 2 L60 W50 L21 W32 L33 2.0 9 12
45 Daniel Longo unr. LAENTR 4 L3 W64 L10 W53 L47 2.0 8.5 13.5
46 Isaac Braunstein 106 BELMOK 4 L30 L9 W63 W58 L3 2.0 8 13
47 Yousef Rezw Azhar 813 BAC 4 U--- L10 W58 L3 W45 2.0 7 12
48 George $37$m17 Sarkes unr. ADELAN 2 L21 L32 W60 L24 W72 2.0 7 10
49 Jory Daniel Leach 284 BAC3 1 B--- L42 L28 L37 W69 2.0 5 8
50 Ali Alomari unr. EATON 2 H--- L44 L32 W72 D55 2.0 3 6
51 Vighnesh Nair 153 ROKROL 3 D17 L23 L4 W67 L6 1.5 12 17
52 Jesus $37$m17 Gonzalez unr. ADELAN 1 L16 W35 D38 L28 L12 1.5 12 16
53 Abhiram Chandra unr. SCS 4 L23 D27 L29 L45 W63 1.5 8.5 11.5
54 Ethan Ye 385 MILLAR 3 L5 L65 L17 W64 D67 1.5 7 12
55 Gavin Ye 107 BAC3 2 B--- L57 L24 L34 D50 1.5 6 9
56 Thornton M Oetzel 176 BELMOK 3 W15 L5 L14 L6 L43 1.0 15 20
57 Sophia Longo unr. LAENTR 2 L1 W55 L31 L33 L8 1.0 11 16
58 Aubhro Sengupta unr. MILLER 4 W39 L13 L47 L46 L10 1.0 10.5 14.5
59 Audrey Ng 111 MILLAR 4 L9 L29 L27 X--- L13 1.0 10 14
60 Arjun Sankar 525 BAYARE 2 W44 L25 L48 L31 L34 1.0 10 13
61 Jack Br Glanville 112 BAC-MA 1 L38 W69 L16 L35 L11 1.0 9.5 13.5
62 Nic Sharma-bauluz 391 ENCINA 3 F--- L43 W64 L15 L5 1.0 6.5 11.5
63 Kieran $37 Narayan unr. BAC-MA 4 L13 X--- L46 L39 L53 1.0 5.5 9.5
64 Nidhi $37 $m17 [dup] Vadlamudi unr. BAC3 3 B--- L45 L62 L54 L40 1.0 5 7.5
65 Gloria Zhu unr. HARKE2 3 L24 W54 F20 --- --- 1.0 1.5 4.5
66 Anthony $37$m17 Gonzalez unr. BAC3 4 B--- U--- --- --- --- 1.0 0 0
67 Arman R Azhar 436 BAYARE 3 L14 L6 L15 L51 D54 0.5 11 16
68 Rish Bellakka 464 REDWOO 1 L36 L11 D37 L22 L35 0.5 11 15
69 Aya Alomari unr. EATON 1 H--- L61 L35 L12 L49 0.5 5.5 9.5
70 Nidhi $37 $m17 [dup2] Vadlamudi unr. EATON 3 H--- L14 --- --- --- 0.5 0 4
71 Varun +m Iyer unr. DONCAL 3 L6 L15 L40 L14 L17 0.0 14 19
72 Nathan T Liu unr. HARKE2 2 L28 L34 L33 L50 L48 0.0 10 13
73 Nidhi $37 $m17 Vadlamudi unr. ENCINA L12 --- --- --- --- 0.0 0 4
74 Sofia $37$m17 Jaques unr. BAC 4 L20 --- --- --- --- 0.0 0 2.5
75 Arnav Thirunagari 516 SCS - F--- --- --- --- --- 0.0 0 0


Quick Links: Regular Standings (Team, Individual, By Board) - Kids Standings (Team, Individual, By Board) - Blitz
Individual Standings by Board (Kids)
# Name Rtng Team Cls Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Nidhi $37 $m17 Vadlamudi unr. ENCINA L5 --- --- --- --- 0.0
2 Arnav Thirunagari 516 SCS - F--- --- --- --- --- 0.0
3 Shafieen Ibrahim 1261 HARKER 1 W15 W10 W8 W7 W6 5.0
4 Hrishikesh +m Ingle 348 SCS 1 W7 W19 L5 W15 W18 4.0
5 Jack Breitenstein 266 HARKE2 1 W1 L13 W4 W20 W17 4.0
6 David Chong 891 BELMOK 1 W17 W8 W18 D9 L3 3.5
7 Evan Cutler Leach 1191 BAC 1 L4 W12 W9 L3 W15 3.0
8 Arto Du Mihalache 1213 LPCC1 1 W13 L6 L3 W19 W10 3.0
9 Nachiket +m22 Ingle 849 MILLER 1 W11 W14 L7 D6 D12 3.0
10 Elias Khaled Nasr 832 ENCINA 1 W38 L3 W16 W17 L8 3.0
11 Kavya Patel 370 DONCAL 1 L9 L17 W20 W18 W19 3.0
12 Aryan Dawra 1053 ROKROL 1 W19 L7 L15 W14 D9 2.5
13 Nathan Ng 547 MILLAR 1 L8 W5 D19 W16 L14 2.5
14 Nichol Latinovich 736 BAYARE 1 W18 L9 D17 L12 W13 2.5
15 Jason Hoang 394 LAENTR 1 L3 W16 W12 L4 L7 2.0
16 Jory Daniel Leach 284 BAC3 1 B--- L15 L10 L13 W20 2.0
17 Jesus $37$m17 Gonzalez unr. ADELAN 1 L6 W11 D14 L10 L5 1.5
18 Jack Br Glanville 112 BAC-MA 1 L14 W20 L6 L11 L4 1.0
19 Rish Bellakka 464 REDWOO 1 L12 L4 D13 L8 L11 0.5
20 Aya Alomari unr. EATON 1 H--- L18 L11 L5 L16 0.5
21 Shaunak Maruvada 948 HARKER 2 W36 W25 W22 W23 W24 5.0
22 Pranav Pata 1027 LPCC1 2 W30 W24 L21 W31 W25 4.0
23 Akshay Sathiya Jr 1051 BAC 2 W29 W27 W26 L21 W36 4.0
24 Atheeshw Durairaj 779 BELMOK 2 W33 L22 W32 W26 L21 3.0
25 Rhonin Faruqi 633 ENCINA 2 W53 L21 W35 W33 L22 3.0
26 Andrew Shao 688 MILLER 2 W28 W37 L23 L24 W27 3.0
27 Vishakh Nair 707 ROKROL 2 W31 L23 W36 W37 L26 3.0
28 Jay $37$m17 Vyas 236 DONCAL 2 L26 W33 W34 L32 W31 3.0
29 Sathvik Lokesh 270 SCS 2 L23 L31 W38 W36 W32 3.0
30 Howard A Chen 403 MILLAR 2 L22 W38 L31 W35 W37 3.0
31 Aidan J $e7 Dahl 101 REDWOO 2 L27 W29 W30 L22 L28 2.0
32 Andrew C Long 110 BAC-MA 2 L37 W34 L24 W28 L29 2.0
33 George $37$m17 Sarkes unr. ADELAN 2 L24 L28 W37 L25 W38 2.0
34 Ali Alomari unr. EATON 2 H--- L32 L28 W38 D35 2.0
35 Gavin Ye 107 BAC3 2 B--- L36 L25 L30 D34 1.5
36 Sophia Longo unr. LAENTR 2 L21 W35 L27 L29 L23 1.0
37 Arjun Sankar 525 BAYARE 2 W32 L26 L33 L27 L30 1.0
38 Nathan T Liu unr. HARKE2 2 L10 L30 L29 L34 L33 0.0
39 Erik Zanelli unr. LAENTR 3 W47 W66 W48 W45 W46 5.0
40 Kian Assary 809 LPCC1 3 W49 W50 W47 W44 W51 5.0
41 Frank K Lin 638 MILLER 3 W56 W54 W46 W50 W48 5.0
42 Gabrile $37 Narayan unr. BAC-MA 3 W54 W55 W50 W56 L45 4.0
43 Gerald $37$m17 Sarkes unr. ADELAN 3 L50 W56 W54 W51 W63 4.0
44 Jake $e7 Sales unr. REDWOO 3 D48 W45 W49 L40 W56 3.5
45 Brad T. $37$m17 Zeng unr. SCS 3 W75 L44 X53 L39 W42 3.0
46 Madhumit Krishnan 867 BAC 3 W70 W48 L41 W47 L39 3.0
47 Nishant Ravi 918 HARKER 3 L39 W51 L40 L46 W50 2.0
48 Vighnesh Nair 153 ROKROL 3 D44 L46 L39 W54 L41 1.5
49 Ethan Ye 385 MILLAR 3 L40 L53 L44 W52 D54 1.5
50 Thornton M Oetzel 176 BELMOK 3 W43 L40 L42 L41 L47 1.0
51 Nic Sharma-bauluz 391 ENCINA 3 F--- L47 W52 L43 L40 1.0
52 Nidhi $37 $m17 [dup] Vadlamudi unr. BAC3 3 B--- L67 L51 L49 L66 1.0
53 Gloria Zhu unr. HARKE2 3 L25 W49 F45 --- --- 1.0
54 Arman R Azhar 436 BAYARE 3 L42 L41 L43 L48 D49 0.5
55 Nidhi $37 $m17 [dup2] Vadlamudi unr. EATON 3 H--- L42 --- --- --- 0.5
56 Varun +m Iyer unr. DONCAL 3 L41 L43 L66 L42 L44 0.0
57 Rini Vasan 897 HARKER 4 W67 W61 W58 W69 W68 5.0
58 Raymond Xu 745 LPCC1 4 W72 W68 L57 W62 W61 4.0
59 Amogh Kankanwadi unr. ROKROL 4 L62 W69 W67 W60 W71 4.0
60 Ahyan Zaman unr. BAYARE 4 W73 W71 W64 L59 W72 4.0
61 Tejus Narayan unr. ENCINA 4 W63 L57 X--- W64 L58 3.0
62 Alex $e7 Viatchenko-Karpinski unr. REDWOO 4 W59 D70 W72 L58 D65 3.0
63 Eshaan Murali unr. HARKE2 4 L61 W72 W70 W66 L43 3.0
64 Elisandro $m17 Cortez unr. ADELAN 4 W68 W65 L60 L61 X--- 3.0
65 Swati Vemulapalli unr. DONCAL 4 L71 L64 X--- W73 D62 2.5
66 Sofia $37$m17 [dup] Jaques unr. EATON 4 H--- L39 W56 L63 W52 2.5
67 Daniel Longo unr. LAENTR 4 L57 W52 L59 W70 L69 2.0
68 Isaac Braunstein 106 BELMOK 4 L64 L58 W73 W71 L57 2.0
69 Yousef Rezw Azhar 813 BAC 4 U--- L59 W71 L57 W67 2.0
70 Abhiram Chandra unr. SCS 4 L46 D62 L63 L67 W73 1.5
71 Aubhro Sengupta unr. MILLER 4 W65 L60 L69 L68 L59 1.0
72 Audrey Ng 111 MILLAR 4 L58 L63 L62 X--- L60 1.0
73 Kieran $37 Narayan unr. BAC-MA 4 L60 X--- L68 L65 L70 1.0
74 Anthony $37$m17 Gonzalez unr. BAC3 4 B--- U--- --- --- --- 1.0
75 Sofia $37$m17 Jaques unr. BAC 4 L45 --- --- --- --- 0.0


Quick Links: Regular Standings (Team, Individual, By Board) - Kids Standings (Team, Individual, By Board)
- Blitz
Individual (Blitz)
# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] Prize
1 Pras Narayanasamy 1904 W9 W9 W18 W18 W3 W3 D5 D5 7.0 32 33  
2 Robert Hatarik 1980 D8 D8 D14 W14 W16 W16 W7 W7 6.5 27.5 31  
3 William A Quanrud 2085 W11 W11 W6 W6 L1 L1 W8 W8 6.0 36 40  
4 Teemu Virtanen 2009 D14 D14 D8 D8 W15 W15 W10 W10 6.0 26.5 30
5 Scott Mason 1939 W17 W17 D15 W15 D7 D7 D1 D1 5.5 32 34  
6 Darmawan Effendi 1564 W12 W12 L3 L3 D9 D9 W14 W14 5.0 30 33  
7 Stewart Spada 1719 D16 W16 W10 W10 D5 D5 L2 L2 4.5 35.5 39
8 Ashik Uzzaman 1789 D2 D2 D4 D4 W18 W18 L3 L3 4.0 31.5 39
9 Hans Moke Niemann 1075 L1 L1 W17 W17 D6 D6 D15 D15 4.0 26 35  
10 Alex Li 931 W19 W19 L7 L7 W12 W12 L4 L4 4.0 21 27  
11 Georghios Sphicas 2009 L3 L3 L16 L16 W19 W19 W18 W18 4.0 15 21
12 Noah H Quanrud 1151 L6 L6 W19 W19 L10 L10 B--- B--- 4.0 13 18  
13 David Williams 863 L15 L15 B--- B--- L14 L14 W19 W19 4.0 10.5 14
14 Neel Apte 1900 D4 D4 D2 L2 W13 W13 L6 L6 3.5 34.5 41
15 Nenad Zagorac 1448 W13 W13 D5 L5 L4 L4 D9 D9 3.5 31 37
16 Branislav +m Radakovic unr. D7 L7 W11 W11 L2 L2 D17 D17 3.5 27.5 34
17 Ernesto +m Matal Sol 1503 L5 L5 L9 L9 B--- B--- D16 D16 3.0 20.5 26
18 Vishal Narayan 1077 B--- B--- L1 L1 L8 L8 L11 L11 2.0 23 30
19 Ana Hatarik unr. L10 L10 L12 L12 L11 L11 L13 L13 0.0 24 28



 

Upcoming Tournaments
  • Powered by
    Arbisoft

    Donated by Arbisoft. Please thank them by helping their business..