Bay Area Chess 408 Quads on 9/28 

Total 33  (Rated: 30 Non-rated: 3)
Projected 42  (Rated: 38 Non-rated: 4)
@ Bay Area Chess Center, 1639A South Main St, Milpitas, CA 95035 (map)
 
Results

Group 1: Zhao

# Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot Prize
1 Edward Zhao 1071 1123 IRONHO W3 X4 W2 3.0  Big Winner 
2 Sindhuja Dasari 1060 1049 MOHR X4 W3 L1 2.0  Winning Record 
3 Auryan Ahsan 852 828   L1 L2 X4 1.0  
4 Vedant Kenkare 1007 1007 NUEVA F2 F1 F3 0.0  

Group 2: Zheng

# Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot Prize
1 Lucas Zheng 763 853 STUDYG W3 W2 X4 3.0  Big Winner 
2 Arul Verma 718 731 MATSUM W4 L1 X3 2.0  Winning Record 
3 Akul Vinnakota 737 714 MERRYH L1 X4 F2 1.0  
4 Kushal Chigati 808 773 STARKN L2 F3 F1 0.0  

Group 3: Billing

# Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot Prize
1 Eshaan Billing 704 842   W3 W4 W2 3.0  Big Winner 
2 Stewart Kwok 701 731 STOCKL W4 W3 L1 2.0  Winning Record 
3 Arjun Sankar 638 622 CLARK L1 L2 W4 1.0  
4 Anshul Govindu 674 592 WARMSP L2 L1 L3 0.0  

Group 4: Shah

# Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot Prize
1 Ronit +m Shah 541 719   W4 W3 W2 3.0  Big Winner 
2 Jonathan Songwei Liu 529 539 HILLVI W3 D4 L1 1.5  
3 Gautham Chelliah 628 579   L2 L1 W4 1.0  
4 Joseph Gallagher 543 490 BULLIS L1 D2 L3 0.5  

Group 5: Kolli

# Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot Prize
1 Anshul Redd Kolli 458 652 MERRST W2 W4 W3 3.0  Big Winner 
2 Arnav Verma 522 551   L1 W3 W4 2.0  Winning Record 
3 Aditya Gupta 484 457   W4 L2 L1 1.0  
4 Tushar Shrivastav 508 414 FOOTHI L3 L1 L2 0.0  

Group 6: Shrivastav Bhimaraju

# Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot Prize
1 Kunal Shrivastav 438 460 FOOTHI W3 W4 D2 2.5  Winner 
2 Sriram Bhimaraju 403 444 FARIA W4 W3 D1 2.5  Winner 
3 Mosby Simmons 103 129 FASSV L1 L2 W4 1.0  
4 Maude Ern Niemann 145 100 DELRE L2 L1 L3 0.0  

Group 7: Bhimaraju

# Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot Prize
1 Manasa Bhimaraju 103 211 FARIA W2 D3 X4 2.5  
2 Saatvik Krishnan unr. 271 RUSKIN L1 W4 W3 2.0  
3 Yash Bodas unr. 214   W4 D1 L2 1.5  
4 Rajesh +m Veera unr. 100   L3 L2 F1 0.0  

Extra Rated

# Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Lucas Zheng 763 851 STUDYG U--- W8 U--- W2 2.0  
2 Aalok Patwa unr. 536 CHALL? L7 W11 L3 L1 1.0  
3 Arul Verma 718 727 MATSUM L4 U--- W2 U--- 1.0  
4 Sindhuja Dasari 1060 1067 MOHR W3 U--- U--- U--- 1.0  
5 Edward Zhao 1071 1078 IRONHO W9 U--- U--- U--- 1.0  
6 Aditya Gupta 484 492   U--- U--- U--- W10 1.0  
7 Yash Bodas unr. 941   W2 U--- U--- U--- 1.0  
8 Auryan Ahsan 852 817   U--- L1 U--- U--- 0.0  
9 Akul Vinnakota 737 728 MERRYH L5 U--- U--- U--- 0.0  
10 Manasa Bhimaraju 103 100 FARIA U--- U--- U--- L6 0.0  
11 Joseph Gallagher 543 504 BULLIS U--- L2 U--- U--- 0.0