Reserve your child's spot at Summer Camps (Chess, Master Chess, Strategy Games, Chess & Art)
at Summer Camp Page before we run out of space.

Legend: Live Entries Processed Entries Register
(For mobile users, please rotate your phone to view this page)

Click here to expand or collapse info about   Special Events (National, State, and Heritage Tournaments)

Click here to expand or collapse info about   Scholastics Events (for Children in PK-12)

Signature Tourneys

Date Location Quads Swiss Chess4Less Actions
Aug Sat 20 Silicon Valley Sonesta (South Milpitas) 9a 3p 12:30p
Sat 27 SpringHill Suites by Marriott (Fremont) 9a 3p 12:30p
Sat 27 Sacto Holiday Inn Expo 12p 9a
Sun 28 San Jose Center 9a
Sun 28 Cupertino Juniper 9a 3p 12:30p

Sep Sat 10 San Jose Sonesta (North Milpitas) 9a 3p 12:30p
Sun 11 Dublin-Pleasanton Aloft 9a 3p 12:30p
Sat 17 Sacto Holiday Inn Expo 12p 9a
Sat 17 Santa Clara Convention Center 9a 12:30p 5p
Sat 24 Silicon Valley Sonesta (South Milpitas) 9a 3p 12:30p
Sun 25 SpringHill Suites by Marriott (Fremont) 9a 3p 12:30p

Click here to expand or collapse info about   Open Events (for all ages, including children rated over 1000)

Date Location Cash Day Format Actions
Aug Sat 20 Silicon Valley Sonesta (South Milpitas) 10a 4x G60 +5
Sat 27 SpringHill Suites by Marriott (Fremont) 10a 4x G60 +5
Sat 27 Sacto Holiday Inn Expo 10a 4x G60 +5
Sun 28 San Jose Center 12p 4x G45 +5
Sun 28 Cupertino Juniper 10a 4x G60 +5

Sep Sat 10 San Jose Sonesta (North Milpitas) 10a 4x G60 +5
Sun 11 Dublin-Pleasanton Aloft 10a 4x G60 +5
Sat 17 Sacto Holiday Inn Expo 10a 4x G60 +5
Sat 17 Santa Clara Convention Center 10a 4x G60 +5
Sat 24 Silicon Valley Sonesta (South Milpitas) 10a 4x G60 +5
Sun 25 SpringHill Suites by Marriott (Fremont) 10a 4x G45 +15

Advance Entries @Silicon Valley Sonesta (South Milpitas) on Aug 12, 2022

# USCF ID Name Event When Notes
1 None Beztsinnyi, Artem Scholastic u1000 Quads 08/12 09:00 AM
2 None Dong, Andrew Scholastic u1000 Quads 08/12 09:00 AM
3 None Kartiwa, Ian Scholastic u1000 Quads 08/12 09:00 AM
4 None Lin, Ethan Scholastic u1000 Quads 08/12 09:00 AM
5 None Pandey, Ishan Scholastic u1000 Quads 08/12 09:00 AM
6 15696305 Vazirani, Krish Scholastic u1000 Quads 08/12 09:00 AM
7 None Yan, Eric Scholastic u1000 Quads 08/12 09:00 AM
8 None Arvind, Vishwajith Scholastic u1000 Swiss 08/12 12:30 PM
9 None Bhatia, Avik Scholastic u1000 Swiss 08/12 12:30 PM
10 None Lin, Ethan Scholastic u1000 Swiss 08/12 12:30 PM
11 None Ling, Jim Scholastic u1000 Swiss 08/12 12:30 PM
12 None Luna, Shai Scholastic u1000 Swiss 08/12 12:30 PM
13 None Mallick, Dev Scholastic u1000 Swiss 08/12 12:30 PM
14 None Mo, Kayden Scholastic u1000 Swiss 08/12 12:30 PM
15 None Sharma, Aanya Scholastic u1000 Swiss 08/12 12:30 PM
16 None Yan, Eric Scholastic u1000 Swiss 08/12 12:30 PM
17 None Ahumada, Kevin 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
18 None Arakkal, Kevin 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
19 16252112 Balasubramanian , Pranav 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
20 16717750 Bhaduri, Neil 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
21 None Cheng, Kar Lun 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
22 16965808 Chin, Zee 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
23 16695036 chitta, adithya 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
24 None Dayanov, Timur 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
25 None Dehghani Zahedani, Ashkan 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
26 None Fan, Shenghan 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
27 None Fan, Shengjie 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
28 15772972 Fu, Bryan 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
29 16429697 Garg, Advik 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
30 14976408 gopi, umesh 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
31 16380657 Guo, Ethan 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
32 None Jin, Austin 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
33 None Jin, David 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
34 None Joshi, Aryan 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
35 None Kandregula, Chaaruhaas 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
36 None Karthi, Jashith 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
37 None Kostrub, Anders 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
38 None Kulkarni, Advit 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
39 None Manchanda, Chayan 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
40 15882866 Meiyappan, Kavya 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM bye for round 2
41 None Mujumdar, Samir 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
42 None Nakka, Ayan Agastya 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
43 15494283 Nathan, Nitish 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
44 None Ni, April 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM Round 3 bye
45 None Ni, Leo 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM Round 3 bye
46 15809673 Nishtala, Vasisht 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
47 12415774 Oshima, Daniel 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
48 None Paragiri, Reyansh 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
49 15227212 Parvathaneni, Nikhil 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
50 None Patel, Yaksh 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
51 16010271 Patil, Yashas 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
52 15647285 Rai, Achintya 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM Need a bye for round 5.
53 16918785 Ramesh, Anantiga 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM We would like to play up in Section D-3 (u1400) 2p, and will take a bye for round 6
54 None Rampell, Cameron 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
55 None Ravindran, Balaji 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
56 None Reingold-Nutman, Itai 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
57 None Sabyrov, Muradhan 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
58 16203181 Selvam, Swagatha 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM pls register in A section
59 None Ser, Jaysung 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
60 None Sethi, Kanwar 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM section c
61 16418477 sethuraman, Anand 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
62 None Shenvi Priolkar, Ansh 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
63 12889183 Soltani, Mohammad 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
64 None Straus, Michael 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
65 None Varma, Ishan 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
66 None West, Julian 1000+ 3-Day Regular (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
67 16078318 Wong, Andrew 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM bye round 5 Sun 9:30am
68 None Wu, Boya 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
69 None Xu, Melissa 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM We'd like to play in the u1800 section.
70 None Yao, Hanchi 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
71 None Zhou, Ivan 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM
72 16715925 Zhuge, Katherine 1000+ 3-Day Econ (2:30pm) 08/12 02:30 PM 1st and 2nd rounds half point bye
73 16606972 Bhattacharjya, Rishi 1000+ 3-Day Econ (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
74 None Brockman, Justin 1000+ 3-Day Regular (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
75 None Cui, Young 1000+ 3-Day Econ (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
76 15931956 Dai, Xuli 1000+ 3-Day Regular (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
77 14583755 eswaran, aksithi 1000+ 3-Day Econ (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM X-3(Under 2200),1st Rd:6:50pm
78 16574398 Feng, Aaron 1000+ 3-Day Econ (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
79 16786952 Ganesan, Vikrant 1000+ 3-Day Regular (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
80 15038196 ghosh, prarthan 1000+ 3-Day Regular (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
81 None Izenov, Yesdaulet 1000+ 3-Day Regular (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
82 15874646 KOLLI, HANSIKA 1000+ 3-Day Econ (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM Round 1 (Friday 6:50pm) BYE. U1800 Section.
83 14908091 Mohan, Shankara 1000+ 3-Day Regular (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
84 None Mori-Khan, Camran 1000+ 3-Day Regular (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
85 14906397 pragash, prabhav 1000+ 3-Day Econ (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM Bye for Rounds 4 and 6
86 15580337 Pullela, Sricharan 1000+ 3-Day Regular (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
87 None Qi, Jenny 1000+ 3-Day Econ (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
88 16106884 Ramaswamy, Pudur 1000+ 3-Day Econ (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
89 None Rao, Arjun 1000+ 3-Day Econ (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
90 None Rao, Anjali 1000+ 3-Day Econ (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
91 14542170 sankar, arjun 1000+ 3-Day Econ (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM Round 3 and 4 bye
92 14080777 Sankar, Swaminathan 1000+ 3-Day Econ (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM Rounds 3 and 4 Bye
93 None Shih, Andy 1000+ 3-Day Regular (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM Round 4 Bye
94 None Srihari, Pranav 1000+ 3-Day Regular (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
95 None Stafford, Adam 1000+ 3-Day Econ (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
96 12658822 Tia, Rudy 1000+ 3-Day Regular (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
97 None Vale Cruz, Armin 1000+ 3-Day Regular (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM USCF:16292302; FIDE:30979510
98 None Weng, Nicholas 1000+ 3-Day Econ (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
99 16629782 wu, wentao 1000+ 3-Day Econ (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
100 None Yan, Rayna 1000+ 3-Day Econ (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
101 15462690 Yan, Rui Yang 1000+ 3-Day Regular (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
102 15804394 Yang, Vian 1000+ 3-Day Econ (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
103 16685250 Yi, Colin 1000+ 3-Day Econ (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM
104 15362843 Zheng, yiyang 1000+ 3-Day Econ (6:50pm) 08/12 06:50 PM