Reserve your child's spot for Chess Camps (Chess, Master Chess, Strategy Games)
at Seasonal Camp Page before we run out of space.

Legend: Live Entries Processed Entries Register
(For mobile users, please rotate your phone to view this page better)

Click here to expand or collapse info about   Special Events (National, State, and Heritage Tournaments)

Click here to expand or collapse info about   Scholastics Events (for Children in PK-12)

Date Location (Click on location for map) Quads Swiss C4L Quads C4L Hexes Actions

Feb Sat 4 Palo Alto (UUCPA) 8:45a
Sun 5 San Jose BAC Center 9a
Sat 11 Sacto Holiday Inn Expo 11:30p 8:30a
Sat 11 North Milpitas (San Jose Sonesta) 8:45a 3:30p 12:30p
Sun 12 Dublin-Pleasanton Aloft 10a 2:30p
Sat 18 San Jose BAC Center 8:45a
Sat 25 Sonesta Silicon Valley (South Milpitas) 8:45a 3:30p 12:30p
Sun 26 San Jose BAC Center 8:45a 3:30p 12:30p

Rising Star

Date Location (Click on location for map) Rising Star Actions
Jan Sat 21 Palo Alto (UUCPA) 9-11a

Click here to expand or collapse info about   Open Events (for all ages, including children rated over 1000)

Date Location (Click on location for map) $Swiss $Quads Format Actions

Feb Sun 5 San Jose BAC Center 12:30p 4X G45 d5
Sat 11 Silicon Valley Sonesta (South Milpitas) 10a 4x G60 d5
Sat 11 Sacto Holiday Inn Expo 10a 3RR G75 d5
Sun 12 Dublin-Pleasanton Aloft 10a 4X G45 d5
Sat 25 Silicon Valley Sonesta (South Milpitas) 10a 4x G60 d5

Advance Entries @South Milpitas (Sonesta Silicon Valley) on Feb 18, 2023

# USCF ID Name Event When Notes
1 None Balaji, Medha Scholastic Individual 02/18 09:30 AM
2 None Busygin, Timurlane Scholastic Individual 02/18 09:30 AM
3 15391023 Cheng, Ethan Scholastic Individual 02/18 09:30 AM
4 16983078 Chu, Zane Scholastic Individual 02/18 09:30 AM
5 None Elango, Krish Scholastic Individual 02/18 09:30 AM
6 None Gupta, Arnav $m20 due Scholastic Individual 02/18 09:30 AM Fallon Middle school/chess club
7 14673698 Kodamanchili, Bhagiradh Scholastic Team 02/18 09:30 AM
8 None Krishnan, Arjun Scholastic Individual 02/18 09:30 AM
9 None Kumar, Vihaan Scholastic Team 02/18 09:30 AM Weibel Team B: 1. Varick Mok (17123020) 2. Vihaan Kumar (30424067) 3. Jason Zhu (16437937) 4. Karanvir Singh Parhar (30507469)
10 16599891 Kwok, Stanley Scholastic Team 02/18 09:30 AM Weibel Team A: Stanley Kwok (16599891), Prithviraj Singh (17088893), Ojas Parhar (16452028), Deniz Korkmaz (16414646)
11 None Liu, Tingshun Scholastic Individual 02/18 09:30 AM
12 None Liu, Tingxuan Scholastic Individual 02/18 09:30 AM
13 None Navaneetha prabhu, Arjunsai Scholastic Individual 02/18 09:30 AM
14 None Ravikiran, Aadhitya Scholastic Individual 02/18 09:30 AM
15 None Subramanyam, Sumukh Scholastic Individual 02/18 09:30 AM Sumukh will be participating on the Lauren Goodkind chess team. please include
16 None Tang, Zimo Scholastic Individual 02/18 09:30 AM
17 None Vijaya Kumar, Adhav Scholastic Individual 02/18 09:30 AM
18 None Vitko, Lucca Scholastic Individual 02/18 09:30 AM
19 None Wang, Ryan Scholastic Team 02/18 09:30 AM
20 None Wu, Boya Scholastic Team 02/18 09:30 AM Team members: 1. Alex Chen - 17267645 2. Vincent Yang - 30520097 3. Boya Wu - 30210018 4. Alan Yu - 17034498
21 None xia, taylor Scholastic Team 02/18 09:30 AM brightcc
22 None Yi, Ivan Scholastic Team 02/18 09:30 AM Team Players: Justin Chen, Alexander Li, Edward Pan, Ivan Yi
23 None Bao, James 3-day Open Team 02/18 01:00 PM brightcc
24 16416052 Cho, Aaron 3-day Open Team 02/18 01:00 PM The team is a K-12 team from Proof School. The members are Aaron Cho 16416052 Elizabeth Ying 30065057 Andrew Imbens 30103682 Alex Cao 16979470
25 None Dhanasekar, Rakshita 3-day Open Individual 02/18 01:00 PM
26 None Fan, Timmy 3-day Open Team 02/18 01:00 PM Team: FATT, 1. Shanhuan Fan, 2. April Ni, 3. Tao Ni, 4. Timmy Fan
27 12544775 gertmenian, dan 3-day Open Team 02/18 01:00 PM
28 None Gui, Suyuan 3-day Open Team 02/18 01:00 PM (1) Joshua Xia, ID: 30026083, (2) Suyuan Gui, ID: 16962930, (3)Andrew Zou, ID: 30100762, (4) Jimmy Fan, ID: 17303750
29 None Jones, Joshua 3-day Open Individual 02/18 01:00 PM
30 None Kulkarni, Advit 3-day Open Individual 02/18 01:00 PM Wondering if I can sign up for play up for '3-day Open Individual'
31 None Li, Ryan 3-day Open Team 02/18 01:00 PM
32 16887121 Liu, Serena 3-day Open Team 02/18 01:00 PM Nueva Mavericks: Andrew Wu (30233610), Serena Liu (16887121), Kaiyan Nageswaran (16682238), Andre Qiu (30037460), Harrison Qian (30955685), Sean Liao (30239462) Sean and Kaiyan will be playing rounds 3 and 4 as alternate
33 15494283 Nathan, Nitish 3-day Open Team 02/18 01:00 PM Team NAKK: Nitish (15494283); Aksithi (14583755); Kapilan (15495877); Kavya (15882866)
34 None Pan, Roger 3-day Open Team 02/18 01:00 PM Team members: Zachary Wang (30040377), Nathan Sun(30149722), Zerui Titus Mei(16959455), Roger Pan (17124442)
35 None Pavuluri, Vivaan 3-day Open Individual 02/18 01:00 PM
36 11029884 Rice, Joseph 3-day Open Team 02/18 01:00 PM
37 None Roscher, Fred 3-day Open Team 02/18 01:00 PM
38 None Sinha, Janya 3-day Open Team 02/18 01:00 PM Janya Sinha (30255255),Pranav Kavandal (30256114), Arnav Kavandal (30255867), Srihan Kongara (17223927)
39 None Sinha, Janya 3-day Open Team 02/18 01:00 PM LearningPawn#2. Ishaan Sinha (17223886), Sivaneyan Vivekanandhan (15894352), Deepak Sundram(16637170),Rishabh Venkataramani (16981568). Deepak needs bye in first game
40 16034633 Sinha, Abhinav 3-day Open Individual 02/18 01:00 PM
41 None Vazquez, Patrick 3-day Open Individual 02/18 01:00 PM
42 None Wang, Chase 3-day Open Team 02/18 01:00 PM Team players: Leo Ni, Chase Wang, Ethan Han, Henry Han
43 11292909 Weideman, Thomas 3-day Open Team 02/18 01:00 PM
44 None Wells, Kenneth 3-day Open Team 02/18 01:00 PM
45 None Zhuge, Alexandra 3-day Open Team 02/18 01:00 PM Avery Xu: 30666234; Leo Chen: 30141602; Joylin Li: 30158030; Alexandra Zhuge: 30510499
46 16715925 Zhuge, Katherine 3-day Open Team 02/18 01:00 PM All girls team: Marina Xiao: 16380642; Katherine Zhuge: 16715925; Katherine Ying: 30065065; Vicky Qin: 16966185
47 None Zou, Dominick 3-day Open Individual 02/18 01:00 PM Team UC Merced
48 None Busygin, Timurlane Scholastic Blitz 02/18 05:15 PM
49 None Ravikiran, Aadhitya Scholastic Blitz 02/18 05:15 PM
50 None Vitko, Lucca Scholastic Blitz 02/18 05:15 PM
51 None Hegde, Sachit Open Blitz 02/18 07:30 PM