10/13 Swiss - Cupertino

Total 30 (Champ:10 Prem:10 Boost:10)

@ Courtyard Marriott, 10605 North Wolfe Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 (map)
 

1 Champ (800+)

# Name Rtng Post Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Anshul Makar Kale 1156 1221 W4 W7 W2 D3 3.5 1st
2 Daniel Emmanuel 1263 1264 W3 W5 L1 W4 3.0 2nd
3 Ariel Shahar 1038 1039 L2 W6 D7 D1 2.0  
4 Vedant Kenkare 958 1007 L1 W8 W5 L2 2.0  
5 Eric Liu 1070 1053 W6 L2 L4 W8 2.0  
6 Nivita Reddy 882 898 L5 L3 W8 W7 2.0  
7 Andrew ^ Xin 774 817 W8 L1 D3 L6 1.5  
8 Tanush Tej Talati 945 845 L7 L4 L6 L5 0.0  
9 Shafieen Ibrahim 1241 1241 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0  
10 Mihir Mirchandani 1117 1117 F--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0  

 

Team Roster and Scores. 1 Champ (800+)

None

 

2 Premier (500-800)

# Name Rtng Post Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Richard Wu 566 767 W9 W6 W2 W3 4.0 1st
2 Sathvik Kaliyur 722 748 W3 W8 L1 W4 3.0 2nd
3 Akhil Akshintala 562 595 L2 W7 W8 L1 2.0  
4 Arnav Thirunagari 519 558 D7 W5 D6 L2 2.0  
5 Aditya Udgaonkar 549 546 L6 L4 W7 W8 2.0  
6 Shriyanshu +m Kode 597 569 W5 L1 D4 L7 1.5  
7 Advait +11/10T Namburi 594 553 D4 L3 L5 W6 1.5  
8 Anav Mehta 572 509 W10 L2 L3 L5 1.0  
9 Saba Fajors 144 141 L1 U--- U--- U--- 0.0  
10 Manareldee Fajors 390 362 L8 F--- U--- U--- 0.0  

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2 Premier (500-800)

None

 

3 Booster (u500)

# Name Rtng Post Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot Prize
1 Gabriella Cordier unr. 728 X10 W2 D3 W7 3.5 1st
2 John Lee 478 532 W6 L1 W5 W3 3.0 2nd
3 Ryan Jeffers unr. 470 W9 W5 D1 L2 2.5 3rd
4 Sai S Chilakapati 307 276 L5 D9 W6 W8 2.5 4th
5 Selina +11/10T Dong 103 174 W4 L3 L2 B--- 2.0  
6 Suraj Gangaram 106 116 L2 B--- L4 W9 2.0  
7 Manareldee Fajors 390 379 H--- H--- B--- L1 2.0  
8 Saba Fajors 144 112 H--- H--- D9 L4 1.5  
9 Akshay Kuma +m Sinha 130 100 L3 D4 D8 L6 1.0  
10 Nikhil Gangaram 249 249 F1 U--- U--- U--- 0.0  

Team Roster and Scores. 3 Booster (u500)

  Code Name Score
1 FAJORS Fajors (267.0) - Cnt: 2 3.5
    Manareldee Fajors (390) 2.0  
    Saba Fajors (144) 1.5  

Extra Rated

# Name Rtng Post Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot Prize
1 Sai S Chilakapati 307 335 W7 U--- 1.0  
2 Selina +11/10T Dong 103 185 W6 U--- 1.0  
3 Ryan Jeffers unr. 758 U--- W4 1.0  
4 Manareldee Fajors 390 359 D5 L3 0.5  
5 Suraj Gangaram 106 153 D4 U--- 0.5  
6 Saba Fajors 144 100 L2 U--- 0.0  
7 Gabriella Cordier unr. 100 L1 U--- 0.0