Bay Area Chess 1184:
US National G/30 Championship
Sept 23, 2017 @ Santa Clara Convention Center


Total: 140 (1900+: 56, 1600-1899: 26, 1300-1599: 24, u1300: 45

Kids' Side Event (BAC 1185)
Total: 116 (800-999: 23; 600-799: 33; 599-400: 31; 399-200: 13; u200: 16)

@ Santa Clara Convention Center
5001 Great America Pkwy Santa Clara, CA 95054 (map)

Prize Fund
Projected $8,000 b/199 paid entries
Actual $5,304 b/131 - 66% guaranteed

  Open (1900+) 1600-1899 1300-1599 u1300
  Actual Projected Actual Projected Actual Projected Actual Projected
1st $995 $1,500 $663 $1,000 $663 $1,000 $663 $1,000
2nd $464 $700 $265 $400 $265 $400 $265 $400
3rd  $199 $300 $133 $200 $133 $200 $133 $200
4th  $66 $100 $66 $100 $66 $100 $66 $100
                 
  under 2100              
1st $133 $200            
2nd $66 $100            
                 
  Actual Projected Actual Projected Actual Projected Actual Projected
Total $1,923 $2,900 $1,127 $1,700 $1,127 $1,700 $1,127 $1,700

Results

Open Section (1900+)

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 GM Ray -f Robson 2731 W35 W16 W4 D7 W8 4.5 1st Place: $995
2nd Place: $464
2-way split of $1,459 = $729.50 each - EF
2 GM Daniel -f Naroditsky 2705 W23 W51 D5 W25 W7 4.5
3 GM Zviad -f Izoria 2702 W36 W17 W10 D8 D5 4.0 3rd Place: $199
4th Place: $66
4-way split of $265 = $66.25 each
(-EF for Izoria, Pakleza, & Kovalev)
4 GM Zbigniew -f Pakleza 2579 W37 W26 L1 W11 W16 4.0
5 GM Vladislav -f Kovalev 2558 W55 W20 D2 W9 D3 4.0
6 IM Vladimir Mezentsev 2435 W39 W22 L7 W26 W18 4.0
7 GM Alex -f Shimanov 2701 W44 W12 W6 D1 L2 3.5  
8 GM Timur-f Gareyev 2686 W52 W19 W15 D3 L1 3.5  
9 GM Meliksek -f Khachiyan 2609 W28 D13 W14 L5 W27 3.5  
10 GM Carlos -f Matamoros 2559 W38 W34 L3 W22 D12 3.5  
11 NM John D Cline 2313 W31 D32 W43 L4 W28 3.5  
12 NM Paul A Gallegos 2200 W47 L7 W36 W35 D10 3.5  
13 Rochelle Wu 2139 W24 D9 L25 W29 W32 3.5  
14 Sijing Wu 2099 D33 W45 L9 W47 W25 3.5 1st Place U2100: $133
15 IM Angelo Young 2370 W30 W21 L8 D27 H--- 3.0  
16 Abhishek Mallela 2248 W40 L1 W32 W20 L4 3.0  
17 Ezra Pau Chambers 2238 W41 L3 L23 W40 W36 3.0  
18 Tanuj Vasudeva 2186 L32 W30 W52 W23 L6 3.0  
19 WIM Paloma Gutierrez 2145 W56 L8 D28 W39 D21 3.0  
20 Eric Yuhan Li 2048 W54 L5 W42 L16 W38 3.0 2nd Place U2100: $66
5-way split = $13.20 each
21 Alexandre Birguer 2042 W50 L15 D48 W33 D19 3.0
22 Ashik Uzzaman 2039 X--- L6 W53 L10 W41 3.0
23 Alex Kolay 2034 L2 W46 W17 L18 W39 3.0
24 Christian ^ Goldammer 1869 L13 L38 B--- W52 W35 3.0
25 IM Vincent -f McCambridge 2466 D45 W33 W13 L2 L14 2.5  
26 Jeremy A Stein 2144 W42 L4 W38 L6 D31 2.5  
27 Henry Wang 2061 D49 D48 W54 D15 L9 2.5  
28 Svjetoslav Olujic 2000 L9 W56 D19 W48 L11 2.5  
29 Yuri Granik 1998 H--- U--- W49 L13 W47 2.5  
30 Arul Viswanathan 1952 L15 L18 D46 W49 W44 2.5  
31 Andy Xiong 1948 L11 L35 W56 X51 D26 2.5  
32 Brandon C Ho 1915 W18 D11 L16 W43 L13 2.5  
33 Shawna ^ Shivakumar 1846 D14 L25 W44 L21 W45 2.5  
34 Milind Maiti 2088 W53 L10 L39 L41 W48 2.0  
35 Michael Heifetz 2036 L1 W31 W51 L12 L24 2.0  
36 Wayne B Brown 2034 L3 W40 L12 W42 L17 2.0  
37 Vyom Vidyarthi 1999 L4 L42 L40 W50 W53 2.0  
38 Felix Rudyak 1997 L10 W24 L26 W53 L20 2.0  
39 Slo Setiadikurnia 1960 L6 W50 W34 L19 L23 2.0  
40 Shreyas -p Nayak 1940 L16 L36 W37 L17 W54 2.0  
41 Sanat Singhal 1925 L17 L52 W55 W34 L22 2.0  
42 Ethan Vaugh^ Boldi 1892 L26 W37 L20 L36 W52 2.0  
43 Manas Manu 2063 D48 W49 L11 L32 U--- 1.5  
44 Jeff Wang 2028 L7 D47 L33 W54 L30 1.5  
45 Allen Van Gelder 1983 D25 L14 L47 W46 L33 1.5  
46 Rui Yang Yan 1939 L51 L23 D30 L45 W56 1.5  
47 Adrian -f Kondakov 1924 L12 D44 W45 L14 L29 1.5  
48 Jacob ^ Han 1767 D43 D27 D21 L28 L34 1.5  
49 Tiger ^ Che 1755 D27 L43 L29 L30 B--- 1.5  
50 Som^ Bandyopadhyay 1712 L21 L39 H--- L37 W55 1.5  
51 FM William -f Duckworth 2238 W46 L2 L35 F31 U--- 1.0  
52 Ojas $m22 Karnavat 2014 L8 W41 L18 L24 L42 1.0  
53 Alan ^ Hung 1781 L34 W55 L22 L38 L37 1.0  
54 Kunal ^ Shrivastav 1718 L20 B--- L27 L44 L40 1.0  
55 Dmitri V Dobrynin 1985 L5 L53 L41 D56 L50 0.5  
56 Michael Dougal 1914 L19 L28 L31 D55 L46 0.5  




Section B (1500-1899)

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Eeswar Sree Kurli 1799 W23 W12 W19 W9 W6 5.0 1st Place: $663
2 Giorgio Martini 1869 W17 L19 W14 W8 W7 4.0 2nd Place: $265
3rd Place: $133
2-way split of $398 = $199 each
3 Anthony Ro Acosta 1823 W18 L11 W17 W19 W9 4.0
4 David Baran 1839 W10 L9 D22 W20 W11 3.5 4th Place: $66
2-way split of $66 = $33 each
5 Matt Bhattacharya 1616 W26 L6 D13 W22 W14 3.5
6 Daniel Cheng 1888 W22 W5 L9 W11 L1 3.0  
7 Leo Jiang 1779 L11 W10 W24 W12 L2 3.0  
8 Kiree Devarakonda 1725 W25 W20 L11 L2 W19 3.0  
9 Raphael Yelluas 1673 W21 W4 W6 L1 L3 3.0  
10 Jeffrey J Mezic 1664 L4 L7 W23 W15 W16 3.0  
11 Yogeshwar Sridhar 1602 W7 W3 W8 L6 L4 3.0  
12 Alan^ Finkelstein 1513 W13 L1 W16 L7 W17 3.0  
13 Roberto Edu Mejia 1718 L12 W18 D5 L14 W20 2.5  
14 Adam M Trove 1701 D24 W26 L2 W13 L5 2.5  
15 Jose Fernandez 1756 L19 L17 W18 L10 X22 2.0  
16 Akshar Aiyer 1693 L20 W23 L12 W25 L10 2.0  
17 Venkatagi Acharya 1669 L2 W15 L3 W24 L12 2.0  
18 Andrew Powell 1614 L3 L13 L15 W21 W25 2.0  
19 Cesa Tamondong Jr 1600 W15 W2 L1 L3 L8 2.0  
20 Rohan ^ Rajaram 1428 W16 L8 W21 L4 L13 2.0  
21 Robert V Russo 1885 L9 D24 L20 L18 B--- 1.5  
22 Joan Arensman 1687 L6 W25 D4 L5 F15 1.5  
23 Anika Rajaram 1611 L1 L16 L10 B--- D24 1.5  
24 Masanaga Mar ^ Seno 1477 D14 D21 L7 L17 D23 1.5  
25 Mohammad Soltani 1600 L8 L22 B--- L16 L18 1.0  
26 Abel -c Talamantez 1831 L5 L14 U--- U--- U--- 0.0  


Section C (1300-1599)

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Ahyan Zaman 1536 W21 W14 D12 W6 W2 4.5 1st Place: $663
2 Jacob Chiang 1350 W16 W10 W4 W12 L1 4.0 2nd Place: $265
3rd Place: $133
4th Place: $66
3-way split of $464 = $154.67
3 Anish ^ Somani 1268 W23 L6 W20 W13 W11 4.0
4 Grant ^ Aung 1261 W24 W7 L2 W8 W9 4.0
5 Alvin T ^ Han 1287 D8 W17 D6 D11 W12 3.5  
6 Ishan Aiyer 1537 D17 W3 D5 L1 W14 3.0  
7 Akash Thiagarajan 1512 W22 L4 L13 W20 W18 3.0  
8 Paul Ho 1396 D5 D13 W16 L4 W19 3.0  
9 Albert Li 1306 W20 L12 W10 W19 L4 3.0  
10 Nicholas Manuto 1439 W18 L2 L9 W22 D13 2.5  
11 Jason Fu 1436 L14 W21 W18 D5 L3 2.5  
12 Daniel $30 Emmanuel 1369 W15 W9 D1 L2 L5 2.5  
13 Pudur Ramaswamy 1358 H--- D8 W7 L3 D10 2.5  
14 Omya Vidyarthi 1307 W11 L1 D17 W15 L6 2.5  
15 Imaad Rana 1556 L12 W23 D19 L14 D16 2.0  
16 Michael Werner 1534 L2 W24 L8 D17 D15 2.0  
17 Yashnil Saha 1356 D6 L5 D14 D16 D20 2.0  
18 Samik Pattanayak 1328 L10 B--- L11 W24 L7 2.0  
19 Reeshabh Kotecha 1215 H--- B--- D15 L9 L8 2.0  
20 Hubert Liu 1402 L9 W22 L3 L7 D17 1.5  
21 Samuel Yuan 1352 L1 L11 D24 D23 D22 1.5  
22 Ryan Tang Bi 1340 L7 L20 W23 L10 D21 1.5  
23 Samuel Wang 1378 L3 L15 L22 D21 D24 1.0  
24 Shreyas Rangan 1373 L4 L16 D21 L18 D23 1.0  

 


Section DEu (u1300)

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Tim Mark Erwin unr. W30 W3 W7 W2 W4 5.0 1st Place: $663
2 Pranav Aiyer 1153 W31 W34 W19 L1 W9 4.0 2nd Place: $265
3rd Place: $133
4th Place: $66
3-way split of $464 = $154.67
3 Alex Boyuan Li 1093 X--- L1 W16 W17 W10 4.0
4 Vivek Somani 1091 W21 W8 W14 W5 L1 4.0
5 Sri Kri Velicheti 1248 W20 D25 W11 L4 W14 3.5  
6 Priyadarsi Mishra 1222 W26 L19 W15 W12 D7 3.5  
7 Bryce Yeh 1143 W15 W13 L1 W19 D6 3.5  
8 Daman Preet Singh unr. W32 L4 D22 W18 W20 3.5  
9 Iris Quan 1202 L13 W26 W34 W25 L2 3.0  
10 William Xu 1164 X--- D11 D12 W13 L3 3.0  
11 Jeffery Wang 1027 W18 D10 L5 W21 D16 3.0  
12 Jaden Cheung 1027 D28 W29 D10 L6 W23 3.0  
13 Nikhil Prashanth 1004 W9 L7 W23 L10 W25 3.0  
14 Havish Sripada 911 W23 W22 L4 W24 L5 3.0  
15 Benjamin Zh Zhang 679 L7 B--- L6 W30 W24 3.0  
16 Kai Wells 1254 L19 W32 L3 W33 D11 2.5  
17 Enqi Wang 1231 D35 W27 D25 L3 D19 2.5  
18 Michael Hao Chang 1215 L11 D20 W27 L8 W29 2.5  
19 Yuelin Shi 1051 W16 W6 L2 L7 D17 2.5  
20 Ritvik Ivaturi 1042 L5 D18 W29 W22 L8 2.5  
21 Achintya Rai 1271 L4 W30 L24 L11 W33 2.0  
22 Justin Leung 1170 W33 L14 D8 L20 D27 2.0  
23 Advay Bansal 1161 L14 W33 L13 W26 L12 2.0  
24 Winston Leung 1141 L34 W31 W21 L14 L15 2.0  
25 Vishva Nanugonda 1085 X--- D5 D17 L9 L13 2.0  
26 Erik Feng 1028 L6 L9 W31 L23 W34 2.0  
27 Jacob Goldman 884 D29 L17 L18 W35 D22 2.0  
28 Reeshabh Kotecha 1215 D12 W35 U--- U--- U--- 1.5  
29 Brandon Fong 1155 D27 L12 L20 W34 L18 1.5  
30 Timothy Zhu 1132 L1 L21 W35 L15 D31 1.5  
31 Joshua Liu 830 L2 L24 L26 W32 D30 1.5  
32 Aaron Dai 1112 L8 L16 L33 L31 W35 1.0  
33 E Fisher-Kirshner 966 L22 L23 W32 L16 L21 1.0  
34 Hung-Wen Hung 555 W24 L2 L9 L29 L26 1.0  
35 Hengrui Liang 1031 D17 L28 L30 L27 L32 0.5  

 


Extra Rated

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Tot
1 Shawna ^ Shivakumar 1846 W2 1.0
2 Benjamin Zh Zhang 679 L1 0.0



Section F (800-999)

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Dmitri Verstak 15721948 983 D10 W8 W12 D3 W2 4.0 13.5 9.5 16 12.75 11.5
2 Mihir Kotbagi 15717696 922 W15 W6 W5 W7 L1 4.0 13.5 9.5 15.5 12 14
3 Kin Das Chowdhury 15921415 840 W8 D9 W18 D1 W7 4.0 12.5 8.5 14.5 11.25 12
4 Sanjan Mediboyina 15089365 974 B--- W18 L7 W14 W9 4.0 9.5 7.5 9.5 6.5 11
5 Ethan L ^ Chen 16182046 759 W13 W10 L2 D9 W14 3.5 11.5 7.5 13.5 8.25 11
6 Tony Zhou 16147444 812 X23 L2 D17 W10 W11 3.5 11 7 11 6 8.5
7 Siddharth Bobba 16010704 833 W11 W14 W4 L2 L3 3.0 14 10 16 8.5 12
8 Ron Eric Tal 15794381 924 L3 L1 W22 W17 W16 3.0 12 8 12 4 6
9 Srika Devarakonda 15185140 942 W17 D3 D16 D5 L4 2.5 9 9 15 6.75 9.5
10 Pranav Tallapaka 15648095 865 D1 L5 W20 L6 W15 2.5 8.5 8.5 14 5.5 6.5
11 Adam Dylan Tal 15715657 924 L7 W19 D15 W16 L6 2.5 7 7 12 5 7.5
12 Har Venkitachalam 16129563 880 W20 D16 L1 D15 D13 2.5 6.5 6.5 12 4.75 8.5
13 Tarun Venkat 16102970 857 L5 W22 L14 W18 D12 2.5 6.5 6.5 10 3.25 6.5
14 Aditya Ram 15541575 927 W19 L7 W13 L4 L5 2.0 11 9 14.5 4.5 8
15 Louis Love Le 15697308 819 L2 W21 D11 D12 L10 2.0 8.5 7.5 12.5 3.5 6.5
16 Yasmin Suzani 14840903 817 W21 D12 D9 L11 L8 2.0 8.5 7.5 11.5 3.5 8.5
17 Ryan Hsiao 15692371 860 L9 D20 D6 L8 W21 2.0 8 7 11 3.5 4.5
18 Alex Giannopoulos 15474425 878 W22 L4 L3 L13 W20 2.0 7.5 7.5 11.5 1.5 6
19 Vikram Valame 15350855 847 L14 L11 W21 L20 W22 2.0 4.5 4.5 7 1 4
20 Aditya Arutla 16207801 811 L12 D17 L10 W19 L18 1.5 8.5 6.5 11 3 4
21 Tamir $m17 Batbayar 16004497 912 L16 L15 L19 W22 L17 1.0 6 6 8 0 2
22 Ajay Govindarajan 15905662 806 L18 L13 L8 L21 L19 0.0 7.5 6.5 10.5 0 0
23 Havish Sripada 16033981 911 F6 --- --- --- --- 0.0 0 7.5 0 0 0



Section G (600-799)

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Daniel Wu 15005291 770 W23 W20 W18 W2 W5 5.0 12 8 14 14 15
2 Ruhan Arora 15788523 780 W24 W10 W3 L1 W6 4.0 15 10 17 12.5 13
3 Samarth Sridhara 15520117 773 B--- W29 L2 W20 W10 4.0 10 8.5 10 6 11
4 Loge Chandramohan 15778752 657 L5 W30 W29 W21 W14 4.0 9 5.5 10 6.5 10
5 Peter Zhu 16010437 769 W4 D8 W17 W9 L1 3.5 15.5 10.5 17.5 11.25 12
6 Jayes Thiagarajan 14133531 786 W13 D7 W11 W14 L2 3.5 13.5 9.5 16 10.25 12
7 Bill Huang 16013458 730 W26 D6 L9 W17 W15 3.5 11 7.5 13 8.75 10
8 Aaditya R Bhat 16069817 629 W30 D5 L14 W27 W16 3.5 10 6.5 11 6.75 10
9 Lucas^ Quan 16238790 542 W12 D16 W7 L5 H--- 3.0 12.5 9.5 12.5 7.75 10
10 Brian Zhang 16084526 705 W15 L2 W23 W22 L3 3.0 12 8 14 6.5 10
11 Marina Xiao 16380642 638 D14 W19 L6 D18 W25 3.0 11 7.5 13 7 8.5
12 Bhaasvan Varma 16394918 697 L9 L23 W32 W24 W20 3.0 9 6 9 4 6
13 Parth Pandhare 15585512 681 L6 W31 L21 W29 W22 3.0 8.5 5 9.5 4 7
14 Om Herur 15784158 746 D11 W21 W8 L6 L4 2.5 10 10 16 7 9.5
15 Alexander ^ Braun 16387838 590 L10 W24 W25 D16 L7 2.5 7.5 7.5 13 5.25 8
16 Kshitij Tomar 16314696 740 W32 D9 D22 D15 L8 2.5 7.5 7.5 11 3.75 9.5
17 Aaron Zhu 15474170 715 X33 D18 L5 L7 W28 2.5 7.5 7.5 11 2.75 7
18 Madelyn Hsieh 16068526 795 W25 D17 L1 D11 H--- 2.5 7 7.5 12 4.75 8
19 Kasper Halevy 16010238 732 D22 L11 L27 W32 W21 2.5 5.5 5.5 8.5 3 5.5
20 Adam Tai 16362865 647 W27 L1 W28 L3 L12 2.0 9.5 8 14.5 3 8
21 Dylan ^ Pu 16292261 561 W28 L14 W13 L4 L19 2.0 9.5 8 13.5 4.5 8
22 Caroline Tian 16285793 622 D19 W27 D16 L10 L13 2.0 9.5 8 12.5 4 8
23 Mihir Patil 16166052 674 L1 W12 L10 D28 D27 2.0 9 7.5 14 4.5 5.5
24 Akshay $m17 Joshi 14928705 674 L2 L15 W31 L12 W30 2.0 7.5 6.5 11.5 2 4
25 Ritwin Narra 16246873 681 L18 W32 L15 W30 L11 2.0 6 6 9 1 6
26 Derek Hsiao 16401278 620 L7 L28 L30 W31 W29 2.0 4.5 3.5 8 2 3
27 Ian Widjaja 16010636 760 L20 L22 W19 L8 D23 1.5 8.5 6.5 12 3.5 3.5
28 Saturn Janairo 16017404 700 L21 W26 L20 D23 L17 1.5 8 6 10 3 5
29 Aarav Gulrajani 16383930 706 W31 L3 L4 L13 L26 1.0 9.5 8.5 13.5 1 5
30 Ashwin Rajan 16000734 733 L8 L4 W26 L25 L24 1.0 9.5 7.5 13.5 2 3
31 Evangeline Y Zhao 16217855 604 L29 L13 L24 L26 W32 1.0 5 5 8 0 1
32 A $m17 Sreepadmanabhan 15777482 630 L16 L25 L12 L19 L31 0.0 8 7 11 0 0
33 Andrew Hu 16087051 615 F17 --- --- --- --- 0.0 0 7.5 0 0 0



Section H (400-599)

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Tanishi Varma 16394972 586 W27 W11 W8 W2 W6 5.0 13.5 9.5 14.5 14.5 15
2 Chengzhi Wang 15584304 564 W28 W16 W9 L1 W8 4.0 13.5 8.5 14.5 9.5 13
3 Ziheng Shi 16415607 457 W19 W12 L4 W15 W10 4.0 12.5 8.5 14.5 10.5 12
4 P Balasubramanian 16252112 559 W29 W20 W3 L6 W9 4.0 12.5 8.5 13 10 13
5 Ryan Chen 16097990 438 W23 W15 L6 W14 W17 4.0 11.5 8 13.5 10 12
6 Punj Agrawal 16315155 554 H--- W31 W5 W4 L1 3.5 13.5 11.5 13.5 8.5 11
7 Yali Dancig Perlman 16280288 442 D31 W26 W19 L10 W16 3.5 9.5 6.5 10 6.75 10.5
8 Krishank Sardesai 15645650 503 W24 W18 L1 W11 L2 3.0 14.5 9.5 16 7.5 11
9 Brianna Zheng 16094648 497 W26 W13 L2 W12 L4 3.0 14 10 16 8 11
10 Luke Widjaja 16010621 561 L11 W27 W18 W7 L3 3.0 13 9 14 7 9
11 Abhinav Sinha 16034633 454 W10 L1 W23 L8 W24 3.0 13 8 14.5 7 9
12 Saanvi Bhargava 15625374 591 W21 L3 W28 L9 W22 3.0 11 7 12 5 9
13 Charu Gowdru 15444384 416 W14 L9 W31 L17 W21 3.0 10.5 7.5 11 5.5 9
14 Jaden Yoon 16325235 508 L13 W29 W24 L5 W25 3.0 10 6 10.5 5 8
15 Rishabh Bharadwaj 15955528 521 W25 L5 W20 L3 D18 2.5 8.5 8.5 14 5.25 8.5
16 Albert Fan 16176881 439 W30 L2 D17 W19 L7 2.5 8 8 12.5 4.25 8.5
17 Arnav Vive Bansal 16095286 536 L20 W22 D16 W13 L5 2.5 7.5 7.5 13.5 6.25 7.5
18 Landon ^ Pu 16292276 358 W22 L8 L10 W28 D15 2.5 7.5 7.5 11.5 4.25 7.5
19 Cody Topcu 16182004 585 L3 W21 L7 L16 W27 2.0 9 8 13 3 5
20 Jeffrey Li 16318808 424 W17 L4 L15 L21 W31 2.0 7.5 7 11.5 3 6
21 Ishaan Ingle 15809625 500 L12 L19 W29 W20 L13 2.0 7.5 7 10.5 3 5
22 Snehitha Chenna 16056256 446 L18 L17 W30 W23 L12 2.0 7.5 7 10.5 3 5
23 Vaasu Singh 16403426 538 L5 W25 L11 L22 W28 2.0 7.5 6.5 11.5 3 5
24 Gabriel Sasso 16207816 402 L8 B--- L14 W31 L11 2.0 6.5 7.5 9.5 0.5 5
25 Aneesh Mardikar 16115542 405 L15 L23 B--- W27 L14 2.0 5.5 6 8.5 1 4
26 Aaron Tian 16298014 591 L9 L7 L27 W30 W29 2.0 5 4.5 8.5 2 3
27 Prayag Sh Nambiar 15869578 492 L1 L10 W26 L25 L19 1.0 8.5 7 13.5 2 3
28 Jerry Chang 15621261 454 L2 W30 L12 L18 L23 1.0 8 7.5 12 1 4
29 Nityasri Kotla 15355151 443 L4 L14 L21 B--- L26 1.0 7 7 11 0 1
30 Pratyush Hule 16317000 547 L16 L28 L22 L26 B--- 1.0 5 5 7.5 0 0
31 Aravind Acharya 16315113 550 D7 L6 L13 L24 L20 0.5 10 8.5 13.5 1.75 2.5



Section I (200-399)

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Aniket Tyagi 14442810 264 W2 W5 W9 L3 W6 4.0 14 10 16 12 13
2 Marian McDaniel 15733256 334 L1 W4 W8 W10 W3 4.0 13.5 9.5 15 11.5 10
3 Aryan Vive Bansal 16102153 340 W12 W11 W6 W1 L2 4.0 11.5 7.5 11.5 8 14
4 Anvi Penagalapati 16315087 225 B--- L2 W10 W5 W9 4.0 10.5 8.5 10.5 6.5 10
5 Stephen Zhu 16412414 370 W7 L1 W11 L4 W8 3.0 12 8 12.5 5.5 9
6 Roma Raje Kotecha 16137961 323 W10 W8 L3 W12 L1 3.0 11.5 7.5 11.5 3.5 11
7 Michael Xiao 16380636 291 L5 D10 W12 L9 W11 2.5 4 4 7 1.75 6
8 Vivaan Dudani 16112625 258 W9 L6 L2 W11 L5 2.0 8.5 8 12.5 3 7
9 Kelley Zhang 16000624 302 L8 W12 L1 W7 L4 2.0 8 8 12 2.5 6
10 Yohaan Dudani 16256314 258 L6 D7 L4 L2 W12 1.5 9 9 13 1.25 3
11 Ananya Acharya 16325330 258 X13 L3 L5 L8 L7 1.0 7.5 7.5 11.5 0 4
12 Krish Behl 16099446 275 L3 L9 L7 L6 L10 0.0 9 7.5 13 0 0
13 Sahil Shivakumar 16379226 298 F11 --- --- --- --- 0.0 0 7.5 0 0 0

 



Section J (u200)

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Stephen Song 16433756 unr. W14 W5 W2 W3 W7 5.0 13.5 9.5 14.5 15.5 15
2 Emily Hung 14914156 112 W15 W9 L1 W6 W4 4.0 13 8 14 9 12
3 Anthony Beiche Hu 16406851 105 X16 W11 W4 L1 W8 4.0 12 7 12 7.5 12
4 Ivan Zhang 16319027 154 W12 W6 L3 W8 L2 3.0 13 9 15 7.5 11
5 Nishanth Tharakan 16433762 unr. W7 L1 L6 W15 W9 3.0 13 8 14 6 8
6 Abhishek R Tyagi 14922946 unr. W13 L4 W5 L2 W10 3.0 11.5 7.5 13 7 9
7 Benjamin Wu 16074630 169 L5 W10 W11 W9 L1 3.0 11.5 6.5 13 6 9
8 Savya +m Churi 15918350 102 D11 W15 W14 L4 L3 2.5 5.5 5.5 10 3.5 9.5
9 Kevin Liu 16430500 unr. W10 L2 W12 L7 L5 2.0 9.5 8 13.5 4 8
10 Moksh Nitin Joshi 15957620 119 L9 L7 B--- W12 L6 2.0 7 7 10 2 4
11 Siddhart Sridhara 16268261 112 D8 L3 L7 D14 B--- 2.0 6.5 7 10 2 3.5
12 Abijeet Sathishkumar 16438328 unr. L4 W13 L9 L10 W15 2.0 6 5 9 3 5
13 Rhea Narra 16265543 146 L6 L12 L15 B--- W14 2.0 4 4.5 7 1.5 2
14 Lucille McDaniel 16138854 113 L1 B--- L8 D11 L13 1.5 5.5 5.5 10.5 1 4
15 Shreeya Hule 16317015 192 L2 L8 W13 L5 L12 1.0 9 7.5 13 2 3
16 Anisha $136 Sripada 16412420 183 F3 --- --- --- --- 0.0 0 7.5 0 0 0



Extra Rated Games

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Samarth Sridhara 15520117 773 W6 U--- U--- --- --- 1.0
2 Gabriel Sasso 16207816 402 U--- W9 U--- --- --- 1.0
3 Aneesh Mardikar 16115542 405 U--- U--- W8 --- --- 1.0
4 Nityasri Kotla 15355151 443 U--- U--- U--- W7 --- 1.0
5 Pratyush Hule 16317000 547 U--- U--- U--- U--- W10 1.0
6 Sanjan Mediboyina 15089365 974 L1 U--- U--- --- --- 0.0
7 Rhea Narra 16265543 146 U--- U--- U--- L4 --- 0.0
8 Moksh Nitin Joshi 15957620 119 U--- U--- L3 --- --- 0.0
9 Lucille McDaniel 16138854 113 U--- L2 U--- --- --- 0.0
10 Siddhart Sridhara 16268261 112 U--- U--- U--- U--- L5 0.0



All Sections - School Team Standing

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 WEIBEL WEIBEL ES (757.0) - Cnt: 8 9.5 27.5 45.5 24.5 32.5
    Ryan Chen (438) 4.0          
    Krishank Sardesai (503) 3.0          
    Om Herur (746) 2.5          
    Vivaan Dudani (258) 2.0          
    Louis Love Le (819) 2.0          
    Yohaan Dudani (258) 1.5          
    Aarav Gulrajani (706) 1.0          
    Krish Behl (275) 0.0          
2 LINCES Lincoln Elementary School (600.3) - Cnt: 3 8.0 24 40 16.5 28
    Roma Raje Kotecha (323) 3.0          
    Srika Devarakonda (942) 2.5          
    Arnav Vive Bansal (536) 2.5          
3 GOMES Gomes Elementary (641.5) - Cnt: 2 8.0 15.5 23.5 18.5 21
    Tanishi Varma (586) 5.0          
    Bhaasvan Varma (697) 3.0          
4 JFS James Franklin Smith Elementary (413.5) - Cnt: 3 7.0 18.5 30 8.5 16
    Nishanth Tharakan (unr.) 3.0          
    Ritwin Narra (681) 2.0          
    Rhea* Narra (146) 2.0          
5 HARKER HARKER (756.5) - Cnt: 2 7.0 16.5 27.5 17 23
    Mihir Kotbagi (922) 4.0          
    Saanvi Bhargava (591) 3.0          
6 GARDEN GARDEN (649.5) - Cnt: 2 6.5 16 24 13.75 22.5
    P Balasubramanian (559) 4.0          
    Kshitij Tomar (740) 2.5          
7 FOSTER Foster City ES (489.7) - Cnt: 4 5.5 23 36.5 8.75 19.5
    Landon ^ Pu (358) 2.5          
    Dylan ^ Pu (561) 2.0          
    Ananya Acharya (258) 1.0          
    Aravind Acharya (550) 0.5          
8 BASIS BASIS (490.5) - Cnt: 2 5.5 17.5 25 12 18.5
    Lucas^ Quan (542) 3.0          
    Albert Fan (439) 2.5          
9 MEYERH Meyerholz Elementary (464.5) - Cnt: 2 5.5 11.5 20 8.75 14.5
    Marina Xiao (638) 3.0          
    Michael Xiao (291) 2.5          
10 CENTERV Centerville (677.5) - Cnt: 2 5.0 12.5 23.5 8.5 12.5
    Parth Pandhare (681) 3.0          
    Mihir Patil (674) 2.0          
11 MSJE MSJE (600.3) - Cnt: 5 4.5 21 34 7 11
    Moksh Nitin* Joshi (119) 2.0          
    Aditya Arutla (811) 1.5          
    Shreeya Hule (192) 1.0          
    Nityasri* Kotla (443) 1.0          
    Pratyush* Hule (547) 1.0          
12 CANHEI Canyon Heights Academy (660.5) - Cnt: 2 4.5 15.5 26 10.5 12.5
    Luke Widjaja (561) 3.0          
    Ian Widjaja (760) 1.5          
13 MATSUM Tom Matsumoto School (606.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0 12.5 21 6 11
    Caroline Tian (622) 2.0          
    Aaron Tian (591) 2.0          
14 RUSKIN Ruskin ES (439.0) - Cnt: 2 3.0 14.5 23.5 4 10
    Jeffrey Li (424) 2.0          
    Jerry Chang (454) 1.0          
15 STOCKL Stocklemeir (565.0) - Cnt: 2 2.0 14 21.5 3 5
    Ishaan Ingle (500) 2.0          
    A $m17 Sreepadmanabhan (630) 0.0          




All Sections - Club Team Standing

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 NHC (815.3) - Cnt: 9 13.0 26 42.5 35.75 39
    Tanishi Varma (586) 5.0          
    Kin Das Chowdhury (840) 4.0          
    Ryan Chen (438) 4.0          
    Jayes Thiagarajan (786) 3.5          
    Bhaasvan Varma (697) 3.0          
    Madelyn Hsieh (795) 2.5          
    Aditya Arutla (811) 1.5          
    Shreeya Hule (192) 1.0          
    Pratyush* Hule (547) 1.0          
2 LIUCC (905.7) - Cnt: 16 12.0 27.5 46 35.25 37.5
    Dmitri Verstak (983) 4.0          
    Mihir Kotbagi (922) 4.0          
    Ziheng Shi (457) 4.0          
    Anvi Penagalapati (225) 4.0          
    Anthony Beiche Hu (105) 4.0          
    Ethan L ^ Chen (759) 3.5          
    Bill Huang (730) 3.5          
    Tony Zhou (812) 3.5          
    Brian Zhang (705) 3.0          
    Stephen Zhu (370) 3.0          
    Albert Fan (439) 2.5          
    Landon ^ Pu (358) 2.5          
    Aaron Zhu (715) 2.5          
    Dylan ^ Pu (561) 2.0          
    Evangeline Y Zhao (604) 1.0          
    Sahil Shivakumar (298) 0.0          
3 BAC (770.0) - Cnt: 22 9.0 26.5 43 22 28.5
    Brianna Zheng (497) 3.0          
    Ivan Zhang (154) 3.0          
    Luke Widjaja (561) 3.0          
    Marina Xiao (638) 3.0          
    Roma Raje Kotecha (323) 3.0          
    Charu Gowdru (416) 3.0          
    Rishabh Bharadwaj (521) 2.5          
    Alexander ^ Braun (590) 2.5          
    Savya +m Churi (102) 2.5          
    Kasper Halevy (732) 2.5          
    Michael Xiao (291) 2.5          
    Kelley Zhang (302) 2.0          
    Yasmin Suzani (817) 2.0          
    Jeffrey Li (424) 2.0          
    Akshay $m17 Joshi (674) 2.0          
    Ritwin Narra (681) 2.0          
    Rhea* Narra (146) 2.0          
    Ian Widjaja (760) 1.5          
    Ashwin Rajan (733) 1.0          
    Jerry Chang (454) 1.0          
    Ananya Acharya (258) 1.0          
    Aravind Acharya (550) 0.5          
4 STUDY (813.0) - Cnt: 3 8.5 22 36 14 22.5
    Ron Eric Tal (924) 3.0          
    Saanvi Bhargava (591) 3.0          
    Adam Dylan Tal (924) 2.5          
5 ROYAL (619.3) - Cnt: 5 8.0 22 39.5 16 23.5
    Krishank Sardesai (503) 3.0          
    Parth Pandhare (681) 3.0          
    Vivaan Dudani (258) 2.0          
    Mihir Patil (674) 2.0          
    Yohaan Dudani (258) 1.5          
6 EGCC (614.0) - Cnt: 3 7.5 19 32 12.75 21
    Aaditya R Bhat (629) 3.5          
    Caroline Tian (622) 2.0          
    Aaron Tian (591) 2.0          
7 CCC (652.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0 13.5 24.5 9.5 18
    Loge Chandramohan (657) 4.0          
    Adam Tai (647) 2.0          
8 SACCC (223.5) - Cnt: 2 5.5 15 25.5 12.5 14
    Marian McDaniel (334) 4.0          
    Lucille* McDaniel (113) 1.5