Reserve your child's spot at Summer Camps (Chess, Master Chess, Strategy Games, Chess & Art)
at Summer Camp Page before we run out of space.

Legend: Live Entries Processed Entries Register
(For mobile users, please rotate your phone to view this page better)

Click here to expand or collapse info about   Special Events (National, State, and Heritage Tournaments)

Click here to expand or collapse info about   Scholastics Events (for Children in PK-12)

Date Location (Click on location for map) Quads Swiss C4L Hexes C4L Quads Actions
Dec Sat 10 Fremont SpringHill Suites by Marriott 9a 3:20p 12:45p
Sun 11 Dublin-Pleasanton Aloft 9a 2p

Rising Star

Date Location (Click on location for map) Rising Star Actions
Dec Sat 10 San Jose BAC Center 3-5p

Click here to expand or collapse info about   Open Events (for all ages, including children rated over 1000)

Date Location (Click on location for map) $Swiss $Quads Format Actions
Dec Sat 10 Fremont SpringHill Suites by Marriott 10a 4SS G45 +15
Sun 11 Dublin-Pleasanton Aloft 10a 4SS G45 d5

Advance Entries @South Milpitas (Sonesta Silicon Valley) on Nov 25, 2022

# USCF ID Name Event When Notes
1 None Agrawal, Aaditya Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
2 None Balaji, Medha Girls Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
3 None Balusu, Raathika Girls Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
4 None Bansal, Ishaan Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
5 None Bhaya, Ayaan Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
6 None Butenko, Zlata Girls Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
7 None Chen, Andrew Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
8 None Chen, Zhixiu Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
9 None Chu, Rosalyn Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
10 None Clavel, Hugo Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
11 None Dhanasekar, Rakshita Friday Kids u1000 Day-Access Pass: Kids Championship + Blitz 11/25 09:15 AM
12 None Dhanasekar, Kaartik Friday Kids u1000 Day-Access Pass: Kids Championship + Blitz 11/25 09:15 AM
13 None Dhot, Ekam Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
14 None Economou, Lina Girls Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
15 16427052 Elango, Dave Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
16 None Elango, Krish Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
17 None Fan, Timmy Kids u1000 All-Access Pass (Econ): Kids Champ + 2-Day Champ + 2 Blitz 11/25 09:15 AM
18 15436191 Feng, Carlo Friday Kids u1000 Day-Access Pass: Kids Championship + Blitz 11/25 09:15 AM
19 None Gandhi, Sukanya Girls Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
20 None Gao, Wangchen Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
21 None Gelgi, Mehmet Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
22 None George, Jonah Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
23 None Grigoryeva, Mayya Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
24 None Guo, Charles Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
25 None Gupta, Shanaya Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
26 None GV Sriram, Uppilli Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
27 None Han, Jiachen (Markus) Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
28 None Han, Henry Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
29 16886938 Huang, Joshua Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
30 None Hussong, Elon Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
31 None Indukuri, Sai Nirmith Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
32 None Jithendran, Poorvi Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
33 None Jogdand, Rajdarshan Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
34 None Kakar, Rishan Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
35 None Kancharapu, Adithya Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
36 None Karthick, Shrish Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
37 None Karthikeyan, Tarunesh Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
38 None Korupolu, Mihir Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
39 None Kuritsyn, Alexander Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
40 None LI, Arthur Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
41 None Li, Hsing Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
42 None Madhav, Atishay Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
43 None Maheshwari, Kanav Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
44 15571711 Miller, Theodore Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
45 None Nasani, Abhigna Girls Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
46 None Navaneetha prabhu, Arjunsai Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
47 None Nazirudeen, Rahima Girls Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
48 None Padmanabhan, Aadi Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
49 None Patil, Aditi Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
50 None PERSHIN, IVAN Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
51 None Raghav, Surya Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
52 None Raja, Nabil Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
53 None Rajaram, Adit Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
54 None Rapaka, Anish Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
55 None Saha, Ritwik Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
56 None Saruhan, Mustafa Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
57 None Sathish, Srishti Girls Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
58 None Sathyaprakash, Menaja Girls Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
59 None Sathyaprakash, Divija Girls Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
60 None Selvam, Rikitha Girls Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
61 None Sharma, Satvik Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
62 None Sharma, Shivam Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
63 None Shcheglova, Alisa Girls Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
64 None Sinha, Aditi Girls Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
65 None Srinivasan, Karthika Friday Girls Day-Access Pass: Girls Championship + Blitz 11/25 09:15 AM
66 None Srinivasan, Sabarishree Friday Girls Day-Access Pass: Girls Championship + Blitz 11/25 09:15 AM
67 None Sriram, Advik Friday Kids u1000 Day-Access Pass: Kids Championship + Blitz 11/25 09:15 AM
68 None sun, Austin Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
69 None Tam, Ivan Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
70 None Vanmeeganathan, Vanathi Girls Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
71 None Wang, Yulan Girls Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
72 None Wang, Ayden Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
73 None Wang, Angela Girls Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
74 None Wu, Justin Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
75 16764616 Xu, Sheldon Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
76 None Yahagi, Hajime Kids u1000 Championship 11/25 09:15 AM
77 None Bao, James 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
78 None Benaid, Henry 3-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/25 01:15 PM
79 16606972 Bhattacharjya, Rishi 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
80 None Chia, Brendan 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
81 None Dumpala, SriAnsh 3-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/25 01:15 PM
82 None Fan, Jimmy 3-Day Warfare All-Access Pass (Econ): Championship + Blitz 11/25 01:15 PM
83 None Hazelwood, James 3-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/25 01:15 PM
84 12056430 Ho, Michael 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
85 None Hu, Yang 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
86 None Hu, Yinuo 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
87 None Hu, Ruyi 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
88 None Jin, David 3-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/25 01:15 PM
89 None kaleeswaran, jaisuraj 3-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/25 01:15 PM Jaisuraj Kaleeswaran : Open section
90 15875682 Kaleeswaran, Jaidev 3-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/25 01:15 PM Jaidev Kaleeswaran 1608 (U1800)
91 16887121 Liu, Serena 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
92 None Lowe, Timothy 3-Day Warfare All-Access Pass (Regular): Championship + Blitz 11/25 01:15 PM
93 None Madhav, Krishay 3-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/25 01:15 PM
94 12888811 Mallela, Abhishek 3-Day Warfare All-Access Pass (Regular): Championship + Blitz 11/25 01:15 PM
95 None Mori-Khan, Camran 3-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/25 01:15 PM
96 15943490 Nathan, Arjun 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
97 None Ni, Leo 3-Day Warfare All-Access Pass (Econ): Championship + Blitz 11/25 01:15 PM
98 None Paragiri, Reyansh 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
99 None Pavuluri, Vivaan 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
100 15647285 Rai, Achintya 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
101 None Rajaram, Rohan 3-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/25 01:15 PM
102 16918785 Ramesh, Anantiga 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM We would like to play up in Section BC-3
103 16203181 Selvam, Swagatha 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
104 16418477 Sethuraman, Anand 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
105 None Shenvi Priolkar, Ansh 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
106 None Shi, Evan 3-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/25 01:15 PM Liu Chess Club
107 12889183 Soltani, Mohammad 3-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/25 01:15 PM
108 16778004 Srinivasan, Sivavishnu 3-Day Warfare All-Access Pass (Regular): Championship + Blitz 11/25 01:15 PM
109 None Sun, Ethan 3-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/25 01:15 PM
110 None Sun, Nathan 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
111 16408266 Talwalkar, Vedant 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM MX section (2000+) , bye for round 1 and 2
112 12658822 Tia, Rudy 3-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/25 01:15 PM
113 None Vale Cruz, Armin 3-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/25 01:15 PM USCF:16292302; FIDE:30979510
114 None Vetrivelan, Dharshan 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
115 None Walker, Isaac 3-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/25 01:15 PM
116 15444268 Wen, Kally 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
117 None Wilson, Christopher 3-Day Warfare Championship (Regular) 11/25 01:15 PM
118 16078318 Wong, Andrew 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM Bye round 5, Sunday 10am
119 15804394 Yang, Vian 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
120 15506994 Yedal, Tanush 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
121 16709174 Zhang, Fred 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
122 None Zhu, Thomas 3-Day Warfare Championship (Econ) 11/25 01:15 PM
123 None Hegde, Sachit Kids Blitz (u1000) 11/25 05:00 PM
124 None Jain, Naman Kids Blitz (u1000) 11/25 05:00 PM
125 None Liu, Samuel Kids Blitz (u1000) 11/25 05:00 PM
126 None Mahadevan, Shankar Kids Blitz (u1000) 11/25 05:00 PM
127 None Paliwal, Pinak Kids Blitz (u1000) 11/25 05:00 PM
128 None Sharma, Satvik Kids Blitz (u1000) 11/25 05:00 PM